Your cart

Total
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Logo

 

 

Animators

Jason Stalman

 

Dan Alderson

 

Gabe Sprenger

 

Malcolm Lamont

 

Andy Bailey

 

Anthony Scott

 

Chirs “Toots” Tootell

 

Andy Biddle

 

Suzanne Twining

 

Justin Rasch

 

Michael Hollenbeck

 

Rachel Larsen

 

Eric Urban

 

Jan Maas

 

Kevin Walton

 

Kyle T. Bell

 

KEVIN Maclean

 

Kim Blanchette

 

Dan Ramsay

 

Will Becher

 

Anthony Strauss

Additional Animators

Ludovic Berardo

 

Phil Dale Cesar D. Melendez

 

Brian Hansen

 

Rachelle Lambden

 

Florian Perinelle

 

Philippe Tardif

Assistant Animator

Dan Mackenzie

Jr. Animation Coordinator

Christina Mackin

Facial Animation Supervisor

Peg Serena

Facial Animators

Kim Slate

 

Adam Fisher

CG RP Animators

Adam Lawthers

 

Michelle Gorski

 

Jeff Croke

 

Rob Bekuhrs

2d Facial Animators

Darlie Brewster

 

David Vandervoort

Track Reader

Matt Gaston
   

Story

Story Artists

Graham Annable

 

Vera Brosgol

 

Emanuela Cozzi

 

Julian Nariño

 

David Vandervoort

Additional Story Artists

Martin Asbury

 

John Douglas Hoffman

 

Ovi Nedelcu

 

Brian Ormiston

 

Michael Schlingmann

 

Mike Smith

Story & Editorial Coordinator

Kevin Smith

Casting By

Allison Jones

Casting Associate

Ben Harris

Casting Assistant

Peter Kousakis
   

Production

Associate Producer

Matthew Fried

1st Assistant Directors

Dan Pascall

 

Ime N. Etuk

2nd Assistant Directors

Jocelyn Pascall

 

Jodi Rosenlof

 

Samuel Wilson

3rd Assistant Director

Holly Werner

Scheduling

Melissa Riley

 

E.M. Bowen

Production Assistant

David J. Epstein

Assistant To The Producer

Laura Merton

Executive Assistant To Travis Knight

Kathy Radcliffe

Production Runners

Dino Coons

 

Nick Ower

 

Doug Young
   

Character Fabrication

Character Fabrication Supervisor

Jill Ahlstrand

Sculptors

Benjamin William Adams

 

Irene Matar

 

Michael P. Murnane

Head Of Mold Making

Matt Isakson

Mold Makers

Mark Brokaw

 

Mattzilla Duron

 

Erik Schaper

Head Of Armature

Jeanne  R. Mcivor

Armature Designer

Jeremy Spake

Lead Armaturist

Patrick Zung

Armaturists

Mark Gaiero

 

Nick Smalley-Ramsdale

 

Sid Tucker

Assistant Armaturists

Thomas Bradley Meyers

 

Miel-Margarita Paredes

Hand Fabricators

Justin Boly

 

Ann Larson

 

Angela Muldoon

 

Gillian Povey

 

Kathy Williams

Head Of Casting

Faon Lewis

Lead Caster

Shea Bordo

Casters

Nik E. Carey

 

Dexter Caseres

 

Aaron Matthews

 

Aurore Nightingayle

 

Chris Walker

Assistant Caster

Emily D. Meyers

Costume Fabricators

Tamara Carlson Woodard

 

Elsa Dye

 

Vanessa Gifford Gillis

 

Elodie Massa Allen

 

Heidi M. Sowa

Assistant Costume Fabricators

Jessica Leigh Rogers Bassett

 

Julie Grasher

Head Of Hair & Fur Fabrication

Jessica Lynn

Lead Hair & Fur Fabrication

Jill Penney

Hair & Fur Fabricators

Heidi Armour

 

Sarah Hulin

 

Kristen Riehl Behlings

Assistant Hair & Fur Fabricator

Lindsey Reif

Head Of Painting

Amy Wulfing

Lead Painters

Josh Storey

 

Cynthia M. Star

Painters

Christopher Rabilwongse

 

Jason Thibodeaux

Assistant Painter

Cecilia Tonisson

Character Fabrication Generalists

Tony Candelaria

 

Rachel Cherry

 

ANTHONY Defilipps

 

Toby Froud

 

Gabriel Temme

 

Lance Woolen

Puppet Department Buyer

Christopher Herman

Puppet Coordinator

Scott Woodard

Puppet Wrangler

Alicia Cortes

Assistant Puppet Wrangler

Angy Wills
   

Replacement Animation & Engineering

Fabrication Design Lead

Kingman Gallagher

Fabrication Performance Lead

Morgan Hay

Technical Director

Rob Ducey

Technical Director Of Facial Rigging

Michael Laubauch

Cg Facial Rigger

Lyndsey Horton

Cg Modelers

Kyle Williams

 

Ty Johnson

 

Darnell Abney

 

Justin Diamond

 

Jeff Brewer

Lead Texture Painter

Tory Bryant

Texture Painter

Gianna “Gigi” Ruggiero

Lead Face Wrangler

Tim Yates

Face Wranglers

Martha Mittens-Grant

 

Andrew Zubko

Rp Coordinator

Nicole Fitzhugh

Face Librarian

Brandi Wiklund

3d Printer Technicians

Matthew Perna

 

Nick Vincent

Jr. Fabricator

Dominic Cardoso

Rp Assistant Lead

Jessica Salesky Lowe

Rp Assistants

Zack Anderson

 

Taylor Bolding

 

Billy Cabey

 

Matt Ellsworth

 

Jennifer Jewell

 

John Simon Leonhardt

 

Nicky Kriara Peterson

 

Tucker Piontek

 

Tess Stevens-Wahl

 

Jennifer Vento
   

Animation Rigging

Lead Animation Rigger

Brian Addison Elliot

Animation Rigger

Craig Atkinson

 

Dave Pugh

 

Jerry Svoboda

 

Patrick “Pat” Weinberg
   

Art Department

Art Directors

Francesca Berlingieri Maxwell

 

Phil Brotherton

Assistant Art Directors

Alice Bird

 

Scott Tom

Production Illustrator

Ean Mcnamara

Prop & Graphic Designer

Alan Cook

Jr. Graphic Designer

Edward Juan

Layout

Chris Peterson

Set Designer

Yvonne Boudreaux

 

Curt Enderle

 

Polly Robbins

Set Fabrication Supervisor

Jon M. Warren

Art Department Coordinator

Jared Bumgarner

Art Department Pa’s

David Davenport

 

Kc Englander
   

Set Construction

Set Construction Foreman

Brian Kelly Hahn

Carpenters

Aaron Ferguson

 

Claud Gilbert

 

Javid D. Howell

 

Larry King

 

PHIL Lafond

 

Brandon Lastomirsky

 

Raul Martinez

 

Raymond Moore

 

Darcy Nelson

 

John Rourke

 

Niles Snyder

Metal Fabricators

Jayson Cooper

 

Arthur D. Linfield

Laser Cutter Technician

Daniel Strong

Art Department Coordinator

Paula Diane Lopez
   

Model Shop

Head Of Model Shop

Michael Possert, Jr.

Lead Model Maker

Keith Mcqueen

Model Makers

Tim Arp

 

Elecia Beebe

 

Greg M. Boettcher

 

Ercilia Campos

 

Tony P. Chen

 

Coby Lorang

 

Paul Mack

 

Daniel Miller

Lead Mold Maker

Russell Seifert

Mold Makers

Enrico Altmann

 

Ralph G. Cordero Ii

 

Matt Miller

 

Aileen Portia Tolentino

 

Cammi Upton

Model Shop Coordinator

Cody Bartol
   

Greens & Soft Goods

Assistant Art Director/Head Of Greens & Soft Goods

Bridget Phelan

Greens Artists

Mary Blankenburg

 

Charles Daniels

 

Shelly Durica-Laiche

 

Lila Hamilton Grey

 

Jesse Jennings

 

Joseph Kincher

 

Rachel Olson

 

Judith Thandi Rosenbaum

 

Avery Thatcher

Soft Goods Artists

Molly Light

 

Mari Tobita

Foam Sculptor

Douglas Mitchell
   

Scenic Art

Head Of Scenic Art

Tracey Prescott-Macgregor

Senior Scenic Artist

Tony Travis

Scenic Artists

Michelle L. Demello

 

Loren Hillman

 

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

 

ALICIA Mcdaid

 

Laurie Olson

 

Nancy Yeo

 

Samang Yong

Jr. Scenic Artists

Matvey Rezanov

 

Keegan C. Smith
   

Set Dressing

Assistant Art Director/Head Of Set Dressing

Robert Desue

Set Dressers

Kieron Thomas

 

Andy Berry

 

Nick Mariana

 

Matthew Brooks

 

Caitlin Pashalek

 

Jesse Gregg

 

Duncan Gillis

Additional Set Dressers

Katherine Hughes

 

Beth Wegner
   

Lighting/Camera

Lead Lighting/Camera

John Ashlee Prat

Lighting/Camera

James Lewis

 

Chris Peterson

 

Mark Stewart

Lead Assistant Camera

Gunnar Heidar

Assistant Camera

Jake Carlson

 

Gary Gatewood

 

Kristina M. Schulte-Eversum

 

Chirstie Spillane

Trainee Assistant Camera

Chrissy Zoe Roes

Supervising Gaffer

Bryan Garver

Gaffers

Tyson Carpenter

 

Michael Gall

 

Ted Jackson

 

Chip Starr

 

James Wilderhancock
   

Motion Control

Lead Motion Control Operator

Dean Holmes

Motion Control Operators

Ian Barrett

 

Matthew Emmons

 

David Trappe

Motion Control Engineer

Christian T. Andrews

Motion Control Technician

Jerry Biehler

Miniature Lighting Engineer

Matt Delue

Practical Lighting Engineer

Richard A. Malinowski

Stage Pa

Jesse Levitt
   

Editorial

Associate Editor

Ralph Foster

Assistant Editors

Holly Klein

 

Liz Gaden

Apprentice Editor

Jason Hooper

Post Production Supervisor

Kate Crossley
   

Digital Systems

Production Technology Supervisor

Martin Pelham

Stage Technicians

Jason Ptaszek

 

James Wiklund

Data Wranglers

Jason Potter

 

Nicolas Jauregui

 

Joe Kortum
   

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Producer

Annie Pomeranz

Cg & Look Development Supervisor

Andrew Nawrot

Compositing Supervisor

Steve Emerson

Cg Lead

Rick Sevy

Cg Look Development Lead

Eric Wachtman

Cg Asset Creation Lead

Grant Laker

Visual Effects Production Manager

Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist

Lead Cg Lighter

Mario Capellari

Cg Shader Artist & Lighter

Jonathan Flack

Senior Cg Lighter

Frank Ritlop

Cg Animators

Joe Gorski

 

Josh Look

 

Kevin Phelps

2d Effects Animator

Susanna Luck

Cg Effects Artists

Kent Estep

 

Eric Kuehne

 

Peter Stuart

Lead Creative Compositor

Peter Vickery

Lead Technical Compositor

John-Michael Bills

Senior Compositors

Alfred Berger

 

Michael Córdova

 

Aiden Fraser

 

Steve Molin

 

Ralph Procida

Compositors

Nick Childs

 

Philip Fraschetti

 

Jerry Hall

 

Owen Revell

 

Trish Van’t Hul

 

Patrick Wass

Pre-Production Cg Supervisor

Daniel R. Casey

Senior Cg Modeler & Texture Artist

Steve Arguello

Cg Modeler

Chris “Khanh” Tran

Cg Character Set-Up& Rigging

David Richard Nelson

Cg Texture Artist & Matte Painter

Joe Beckley

Cg Texture Artist

Holly Webster

Cg Shader Writer

Mitch Prater

Cg Shader Artist

Mark Cooper

On-Set Survey & Matchmove Tracking

Skylr Chamberlin

 

Christopher Weinberg

Lead Roto-Paint

Justin Graham

Senior Roto-Paint Artist

Veronica Hernandez

Roto-Paint & Layout Artist

Yin-Fang Liao

Roto-Paint Artists

Scott Baxter

 

Kane Brassington

 

Matthew Beightol

 

Marbella Calvillo

 

Karch Coon

 

Dustin Dybevik

 

Shawn Griswold

 

Jorge Heredia

 

Steven Kaelin

 

Zack Linkow

 

Sunshine Literas

 

Terell Seitz

 

Loren Van Wiel

 

Curtis Zinn

Roto-Paint Artist & Render Wrangler

Ben Posey

Visual Effects Coordinators

Cara Hallowell

 

Jacqueline White

Visual Effects Pa

Samantha Levy

Visual Effects Date Wrangler

Adam Jones

Render System Administrator

Ryan Romanski

Visual Effects Editor

Todd Gilchrist

Visual Effects Pipeline Support

Micah Henrie

 

Jon Dobson
   

Accounting

Lead Production Accountant

Nancy Sandberg

Assistant Production Accountant

Jason Bryant

Production Purchaser

Paul Messina

Human Resources Manager

Leeann Lewis
   

Additional Voices

Salma

Hannah Noyes

Slob Guy, Civil War Ghost

Jack Blessing

Movie Lady

Ranjani Brow

Movie Zombie

Michael Corbett

Greaser Ghost

David Cowgill

Hippie Ghost, Mobster Ghost

Nicholas Guest

Sweet Girl

Emily Hahn

Crystal, Parachutist Ghost, Librarian

Bridget Hoffman

Gucci Lady

Wendy Hoffman

Hair Dryer Ghost

Holly Klein

Female Tourist

Alicia Lagono

Deputy Dwayne, Rapper Guy

Scott Menville

Blithe Hollow Kids

Nick Petok

 

Ariel Winter

Pug

Jeremy Shada
   

Blithe Hollow Townspeople

Steve Alterman

Caitlin Cutt

Donna Lynn Leavy

Kirk Baily

Susan Dudeck

Evan Mehta

Jacob Bertrand

Denise Faye 

Edie Mirman

Liz Bolton

Eddie Frierson

Juan Pacheo

Ava Benavente

Matthew Fold Holt

Kelsey Rootenberg

Cam Clarke 

Rif Hutton

Joshua Stern

Lara Cody

David Jolliff

Dave Zyler

Ashley Lambert
   

Score

Music Conducted By

Jon Brion

Music Editor

Eric Caudieux

Score Recorded & Mixed By

Greg Koller

Score Assistant Engineer

Paul Pritchard

Additional Music & Arranging By

Kevin Kaska
   

Score Recorded At ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS, LONDON

 

 

London Orchestra Contractor

Isobel Griffiths 

Studio Manager

Colette Barber

Assistant Orchestra Contractors

Lucy Whaley

 

Jo Buckley

Score Production Manager

Charlene Ann Huang

Supervising Orchestra Contractor

Kevin Kaska

Auricle Programmer

Andy Glen

Orchestra Leader & Violin Solo By

Gabrielle Lester 

Protools Engineers

Chris Bolster

 

John Barrett

Music Librarian

Jill Streater

Technical Manager

Simon Campbell

Studio Intern

Seb Truman 

Assistants To Jon Brion

Ashley Arrison

 

Bret Rausch

Music Mixed At

The Apex

Music Supervisor

Robin Urdang

 

 
   

“Season Of The Witch”

Written By

Donovan Phillips Leitch

 

 

“Halloween Theme”

Written By

John H. Carpenter

 

 

“Na Na Na”

Written By

Dennis Winslow,

 

Ronn L. Chick

Performed By

Dennis Winslow,

 

Ronn L. Chick

Courtesy Of

Firstcom Music

 

 
   

“Fix Up, Look Sharp” (Contains Sample Of “The Big Beat”)

Written By

Nicolas Donald Denton,

 

Dylan Kwebena Mills,

 

William H. Squire

Performed By

Dizzy Rascal

Courtesy Of

Xl Recordings Limited
   

“Minuetto (Boccherini)”

Written By

Artuto Chaney

Performed By

Artuto Chaney

Courtesy Of

Valentino/Bug Music, Inc.
   

“All Out Of Love”

Written By

Clive J. Davis,

 

Graham Russel

Arrangement By

Douglas Romayne
   

“Little Ghost”

Written By

Jack White

 

Peppermint Stripe Music

Performed By

The White Stripes

Licensed Courtesy Of

Xl Recordings Ltd.

 

By Arrangement With Beggars Group Media Limited Www.Xlrecordings.Com  
   

Sound Department

Supervising Sound Editor

Rondald Eng

Assistant Sound Editor

Dana Leblanc Frankley

Dialog/Adr Editor

David A. Cohen

Foley Editor

Willard J. Overstreet

Fx Editor

Steve Tushar

Sound Designers

Steve Boeddeker
   

Foley By One Step Up

Foley Artists

Dan O’connel

 

John Cucci

Foley Mixers

James Ashwill

 

Blake Addison Collins

 

Richard Duarte

 

John Guentner
   

Adr Provided By Warner Brothers

Adr Mixer

Thomas J. O’connel

Adr Recordist

Ryan D. Young
   

Digital Intermediate By Technicolor

Digital Film Colorist

Timothy Peeler

Digital Intermediate Producer

Allyse Manoff

Digital Color Assistants

Frank Figueroa

 

Dennis O’brien

 

Jada Budrick

 

Dan Williams

Account Executives

Michael Moncreiff

 

Wendy Ruiz

Data Management

Ashley Farber

 

Ron Perez

 

Derek Schneider

 

Cameron Weaver
   
Post Production Sound Services By
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

 

 

Re-Recording Mixers

Tom Myers 

 

Juan Peralta

Additional Sound Design

Al Nelson 

Assistant Re-Recording Mixers

Zach Martin

 

Tony Villaflor

Recordist

Stephen Urata

Digital Audio Transfer

Marco Alicea

 

Michael Levine

Video Services

John Countryman

 

John “Jt” Torrijos

Digital Editorial Services

Danny Caccavo

 

Noah Katz

 

Dimitri Makarov

Engineering Services

Scott Brewer

 

Steve Morris

Client Services

Eva Porter

 

Mike Lane

 

Susan Leahy

Post Production Sound Accountant

Charlotte Moore
   

DELUXE LABORATORIES

Film Color Timer

Gilbert Carreras
   

Marketing & Publicity

Publicist

Maggie Begley- Mbp

 

Wieden + Kennedy

Script & Marketing Coordinator

Jenny Dimartino

Rights & Clearances By

Entertainment Clearances Inc.

 

Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
   

End Credits Sequence

Director

Aaron Sorenson

Producer

Jan Johnson

Production Coordinator

Evan Smith

Animators

Aaron Sorenson

 

David Vandervoort

 

Joe Meredith

Compositors

Erich Richter

 

Alphonse Swinehart

Concept Painter

Trevor Dalmer

Lead Painter

Jenny Kincade

Painters

Chris Purdin

 

John David Buffam

 

Stephen Bodin

 

Eric Kilkenny

Editor

Steve Miller

 

 

Operational & Strategic Leadership

Gary Raksis

Accounting & Finance

Brandon Aman

 

Erin Baldwin

 

Grace Chung

 

Bradley W. Day

 

Kathy Germer

 

Donna Terabella

Human Resources & Legal

Mitzi Ang

 

Rosemary Colliver

 

Wendy Frankenhauser

 

Betse Green

 

Suzanne Johnson

 

Beverley Menillo

 

Jocelyn Seid

Administrative Services & Brand Management

Amy Bailey 

 

Patrick Bradah

 

Marisa Bravo

 

Toby Ehtridge

 

Kate Evans 

 

David Hogan

 

Leif Jenssen

 

Brendan O’hara

 

Mark Shapiro

 

Melissa Snyder

 

Summer Zimmerman

Production Technology

Robert Blau

 

Trevor Cable

 

Brian Collins

 

Dave Drusky

 

Jennifer Kozik

 

Kenneth Lowe

 

Jeanne Rich

 

Jeff Stringer

 

Nichloas Wolfe

Information Technology

Daniel Berman

 

Michael Granger

 

John Frankenhauser

 

Michael Hix

 

Darnell Hudson

 

David Rowe

 

Jonathan Rozes

 

Franklin Scheu

 

Mahlon Smith

 

David Varieur
   

With Thanks To:

Tomm Moore
Guy Davis
Lou Ramano
Lourri Hammack
Mackinnon & Saunders
Cambridge Precision Machining
Kristen Spurkland
Kev Harwood
3d Systems
Peak Solutions Llc
Objet Geometries Ltd.
Digital One
Oregon Governor’s Office Of Film & Television
Debney Productions
Nick Ingman
Peter Cobbin
 

  A Very Special Thanks To PHIL KNIGHT

copyright © 2012 , LAIKA , Inc. All Rights Reserved

Ico.turndevice