Daniel Alderson Andy Bailey Ludovic Berardo Thiago Calçado Phil Dale Antony Elworthy Charles Greenfield Brian Hansen Michael Hollenbeck Travis Knight Danail Kraev Rachelle Lambden Matias Liebrecht Jan Maas Kevin Parry Florian Perinelle Justin Rasch Jeff Riley Gabe Sprenger Anthony Straus Philippe Tardif Ian Whitlock Dobrin Yanev |
|
Daniel Gill Dan MacKenzie Suzy Parr Trey Thomas Marcos Valin Steve Warne |
|
Adam Fisher Sean Gregory Jeremy Murphy |
|
Ning Xu | |
Yizhou Li Caitlin Low James Mendola |
|
Claudia Amatulli | |
David Vandervoort | |
Kyle T. Bell | |
Kim Slate | |
Adam Lawthers Sean Burns Jeffrey Croke Matt Ellsworth Joel Hasse Tingting Liu Zachary Rahman Michelle Ross Carolyn Vale |
|
Ben Girmann Katie Knudson |
|
Ryan T. Aguilar | |
Story |
|
John Aoshima Vera Brosgol Emanuela Cozzi Mark Garcia Julián Nariño Ovi Nedelcu David Ochs Brian Ormiston Shawn Palmer |
|
Tarȏ Gotȏ | |
Casting |
|
Allison Jones | |
Ben Harris Peter Kousakis |
|
Production |
|
Dan Pascall | |
Samuel Wilson | |
Jared Bumgarner | |
Jocelyn Pascall | |
Jodi Clark Alicia Cortes Holly Werner |
|
David J. Epstein | |
Brett Alexander Nichols Finley Mulligan |
|
Jason Bryant | |
Christina Mackin | |
Emily Shinyi Hsu | |
Kathy Radcliffe | |
KJ Pilar | |
Nathanael Horton | |
Brad Burns Marina Capizzi Evan Hailstone Andrew Hollandsworth Kara Sinclair Matthew J. D. Thill |
|
David E. Hall | |
Character Fabrication |
|
Peter McCown | |
Benjamin William Adams Christy Becker Toby Froud |
|
Matt Isakson | |
Mark Brokaw | |
Mattzilla Duron Susanna Jerger Gabriel Temme Chris Waddell |
|
Jeremy Spake | |
Nick Smalley-Ramsdale Patrick Zung |
|
Mark Gaiero Jeanne R. McIvor Thomas Bradley Meyers Miel-Margarita Paredes Graham Read Sid Tucker |
|
Angela Muldoon | |
Rachel Cherry | |
Matt Cole Emily D. Myers Alex J. Andrade |
|
Faon Lewis | |
Shea Bordo | |
Dexter Philip Caseres Aaron Matthews Aurore Nightingayle Janet Pearce Chris Walker |
|
Thalia Lane | |
Elsa Dye | |
Julie Grasher Molly Grundy Jessica Junkins Clair Monaghan Colette Nickola Anja Poland Becky Redhead Annika Schindler Heidi M. Sowa Áine Woods |
|
Jiyoon Hong | |
Jessica Lynn | |
Heidi Armour TaMara Carlson Woodard Brooke Duckart Emelia Hiltner |
|
Austen Weitzel | |
Amy Wulfing | |
Josh Storey | |
Christopher Rabilwongse Sara Spink Anna Featherly Sutton Jason Thibodeaux |
|
Brett Carville | |
Christina Jean Benenati | |
Ann Smith Larson | |
Anthony DeFilipps Susanna Jerger Shannon O'Neill Scott Tom |
|
Becky Steele | |
Alyssa Brooksong Essman | |
María José Andreotti | |
replacement animation & engineering |
|
Kingman Cruxent Gallagher Morgan Hay |
|
Rob Ducey | |
Michael Laubach | |
Jarred Love Hannah Quick Antico Michael Cole Darja Jerjomina |
|
Ty Johnson Kyle Williams Michael Berger Zack Anderson Helen Duckworth Brian Tindall |
|
Tory Bryant | |
Evan Larson | |
Matthew J. Schiavone | |
Maya Holmes | |
Tim Yates | |
Tucker Piontek Martha Grant |
|
Andrew Zubko Hannah L. Baker Jessica JP Polaniecki |
|
Angela Novak Jenny Jewell Kramer Michael Capparelli |
|
Dominic Cardoso Danie West |
|
Albert Adee | |
Jessica Lowe | |
Mary McOmber | |
Micah Baker Rebecca Black-Gliko Daniel Cespedes Clint K. Deadmond Anna Glanton Shauna Hagerman Tina T. Hsu Ann Moore Joseph Reaves Hals Reynolds Jisoo Rim Veronica Rosser Alyssa Choate Rusche Brett Scanlon Jeremiah Servais Brice Shultz Kristen Shultz Neil Taylor Ann Whim Tseng |
|
Onyee Lo | |
Animation Rigging |
|
Brian Elliot Chris Gough Shami Lang-Rinderspacher Lars C. Larsen Arthur D. Lindfield David Pugh Jerry Svoboda Patrick “Pat” Weinberg |
|
Dhivyasimhon Sridharan | |
Art Department |
|
Alice Bird | |
Phil Brotherton Robert DeSue |
|
Jesse Aclin | |
Megan Tindle | |
Mari Tobita Mary C. Brehmer Abi Spring |
|
David Lee Joe Kortum |
|
Josh Holtsclaw | |
Emily Greene Carl B. Hamilton |
|
Ira Owens Billy Cabey Dan Casey |
|
Nancy Guidry Kristin Musser |
|
Casey Zander Anderson | |
Daniela Scovel Desiree Ong Bradly Werley Kyle G. Rossi |
|
Set Fabrication |
|
Jon M Warren | |
Darcy Nelson | |
Phil LaFond | |
Robert Cremins Aaron Ferguson Larry King Brandon Lastomirsky Douglas Miller Raymond Moore Zach Sheehan A. Scott Tribble |
|
Jayson Cooper | |
Rick Baker | |
Paula Diane Lopez | |
Brian Kelly Hahn | |
Tommy Schatz-Thompson Austin Richards |
|
Kacey VanNuland | |
model shop |
|
Keith McQueen | |
Raul Martinez | |
Tim Arp Ercilia Campos John G. Hoffman Coby Lorang Paul Mack Daniel McKinlay Miller Michael Possert, Jr. George Willis |
|
Tony P. Chen | |
Molly Storey Light Mattie Bowden |
|
Matthew DeLeu | |
Russell Seifert | |
Enrico Altmann Aileen Portia Tolentino |
|
Max Barsana | |
Whitney Schmerber | |
scenic art |
|
Tony Travis | |
R. Brian Capati Michelle DeMello Katy Hughes Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Christina Owen Cristina Acuna Solla |
|
Meg Holland | |
Jodi Nichols | |
Landscapes |
|
Duncan Gillis | |
Douglas Mitchell | |
Matthew Brooks Matt Burlingame Lisa Chung Ans Ellis KC Englander Joseph Kincher Celeste Leipham Samantha Levy Tony Preciado Rachel Olson |
|
Heather Castro | |
Set dressing |
|
Kieron Thomas | |
Jesse Gregg | |
Andy Berry Nick Mariana Laurie Olson Caitlin Pashalek |
|
KC Englander | |
Lighting / Camera |
|
Chris Peterson John Ashlee Prat Dean Holmes Mark Stewart |
|
Jake Carlson Christopher Covel Drew Fortier Gary D. Gatewood Adam Jones Jesse Levitt |
|
Gavin Brown John Simon Leonhardt |
|
Bryan Garver | |
Tyson Carpenter Michael Gall Ted Jackson James “Junior” WilderHancock |
|
stage production assistant | Trahern Wells |
Motion Control |
|
Steve Switaj | |
Matthew Emmons David Trappe |
|
Gunnar Heidar | |
Richard Malinowski | |
Editorial |
|
Anthony Pitone | |
Mandy Hutchings Liz Larson |
|
Trevor Cable | |
Media Services |
|
Martin Pelham | |
Jacqueline White | |
Gregory T. Holmes Jason Ptaszek |
|
Jason Potter Kalie Stanton |
|
Kenneth Lowe | |
Steven Wong Jr | |
Tim Garbutt | |
Visual Effects |
|
Rick Sevy | |
Peter Vickery | |
Eric Wachtman | |
Grant Laker | |
Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist | |
Adrienne Anderson | |
Terrance Tornberg | |
Benjamin Lishka Joe Strasser |
|
Nick Craven | |
Joe Gorski John Berry Andrew Schneider |
|
Alastair Macleod | |
David Horsley | |
Takashi Kubota | |
Peter Stuart | |
Karl Kohlman | |
Compositing |
|
Tilman Paulin | |
Michael Córdova Timur Khodzhaev Ralph Procida |
|
Matthew Beightol Nick Childs Sara Ireland Daniel Leatherdale James Pina Daniel Short Mike Terpstra Curtis Zinn |
|
Steve Arguello | |
Chris “Khanh” Tran | |
Dhanad Islam | |
Justin Fischer Terence Jacobson |
|
Mitch Prater | |
Joe Beckley | |
Holly Webster | |
Todd Gilchrist | |
Jeff W. Smith | |
Christopher Weinberg | |
Nicholas Jauregui | |
Justin Graham | |
Kane Brassington Jorge Heredia Veronica Hernandez Trish Van’t Hul |
|
Aaron Charny Gentry Davidson Dustin Dybevik Maria Fery Ben Posey Tina-Lorraine Rangel Tarek Saleh Kaci Smith Yuriko Zubia |
|
Vic Simiele Lily Zaldivar |
|
Amelia “Mia” Sires | |
Jon Dobson Micah Henrie |
|
Derek Wiley | |
Tarun Lak Eric Schultz |
|
Leeann Lewis | |
Cast |
|
Art Parkinson | |
Charlize Theron | |
Brenda Vaccaro | |
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa | |
Meyrick Murphy | |
George Takei | |
Rooney Mara | |
Matthew McConaughey | |
Ralph Fiennes | |
Additional voices |
|
Minae Noji | |
Alpha Takahashi | |
Laura Miro | |
Ken Takemoto | |
Aaron Aoki Luke Donaldson Michael Sun Lee Cary Yoshio Mizobe Rachel Morihiro Thomas Isao Morinaka Saemi Nakamura Zach Rice Mariel Sheets |
|
ADR Voice Casting – Ranjani Brow, Ashley Lambert & Wendy Hoffman | |
Obon Choreography |
|
Sahomi Tachibana | |
Angela Kanegae Akemi Saula |
|
Fight Choreography |
|
Aaron Toney | |
Mickey Facchinello Brendan Huor Jeremy Marinas |
|
Music |
|
Dario Marianelli | |
Maggie Rodford | |
Dario Marianelli Geoff Alexander |
|
Dario Marianelli | |
Air Lyndhurst Hall | |
Nick Wollage | |
Adam Miller Fiona Cruickshank Chris Barrett |
|
Colin Rae | |
Hilary Skewes | |
Rolf Wilson | |
Kevin Masaya Kmetz Hibiki Ichikawa |
|
Clive Bell | |
Melissa Holding | |
Melanie Pappenheim | |
Doublefvoices | |
Libera Boys Choir conducted by Robert Prizeman | |
James Bellamy Dominick Certo |
|
Timeri Duplat | |
Jody Jenkins | |
Emily Appleton-Holley | |
Sara Matarazzo | |
‘While My Guitar Gently Weeps’ |
|
George Harrison | |
Harrisongs, LTD. (ASCAP) | |
Regina Spektor | |
Dario Marianelli | |
Kevin Masaya Kmetz | |
Post-Production Sound Services by Warner Bros. Post Production Sound |
|
Tim Chau | |
Tim Chau Tim LeBlanc |
|
Clayton Weber M.P.S.E. | |
Thomas O’Neil Younkman | |
Travis Crotts | |
Catherine Harper Gregg Barbanell |
|
Darrin Mann | |
Brian Tarlecki | |
Bryon Everett Williams | |
Darlene Gorzela | |
voice recording services provided by |
|
LA Studios – Los Angeles |
|
Carlos Sotolongo | |
Digital One - Portland |
|
Eric Stolberg | |
Digital Intermediate by Technicolor Creative Services |
|
Mike Sowa | |
Valance Eisleben | |
Nancy Fuller | |
Ladd Landford | |
Marketing, Publicity & Legal |
|
Maggie Begley Communications | |
Entertainment Clearances Inc., Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier | |
Christine Bergren | |
End Credits Sequence |
|
David Vandervoort | |
Jocelyn Pascall | |
Trevor Dalmer | |
David Vandervoort Baptiste Rogron Philippe Tardif |
|
Debra Armstrong Margie Wright Daniels Emily Jiuliano Ginny Parmele |
|
Benjamin William Adams | |
August Hall | |
Jon David Buffam Jesse Jones Jenny Kincaid Ben Luce Morgan Sheffield |
|
Mark Shirra Brice Shultz Yuriko Zubia |
|
Monica Fedrick | |
S-Core Co., Ltd. Hyun-Seung Lee Dae-Hoon Hahm Dong-Kwan Kim |
|
Conor B. Stott | |
August D. August L. Bella Blake Blue Bradley Daylee Elliott Eloise Emerson Ever Felicity Fern Gwen Hallelea Henry Ian Jack Jackson Johan Jonas Juniper Kaia Kate Lee Liliana Logan Lucas Noah Noelle Phoebe Sebastian Silas B. Silas C. Thea Vero Vivienne O. Vivienne V. Willow |
|
Travis Knight Bradley Wald Arianne Sutner |
|
Rosemary Colliver Jenniphur Ryan |
|
Erin Baldwin Bradley Day Danika Burtt Grace Chung Kathy Germer Jessica Goss Lydia Shields |
|
Suzanne Johnson Mitzi Ang Laura Aranda Beth Carter Wendy Frankenhauser Angela Geier Beverley Menillo Anna Kvorning Kristine Zentmeyer |
|
Toby Ethridge Amy Bailey Kate Evans Rick Guinan Tori Herbst Christopher Herman David Hogan Ashley D. Hunker Leif Jenssen Gretchen Klein Beth Lipson Devon Maerz Caitlin McDowell Paul Messina Kendra Nordt Brendan O’Hara Julia Oliver Nathaniel Russell Ian Smart Nathaniel Tolle |
|
Mark Shapiro | |
Chef Naoko Catering | |
Jeff Stringer Tony Aiello Stephanie Keske Kyle Melton Owen Nelson Anh Khoa Ngo Pranay Patel Robert Powell Jeanne Rich James Salter |
|
Jonathan Rozes William Fife John Henry Frankenhauser Michael Hix Jennifer Kozik David J. Rowe Franklin Scheu Mahlon E. Smith Martha Steele Jeff Vandehey David Varieur Nickolas Zolotko |
|
With Thanks To:Misako ItoOregon Film Portland Japanese Garden The Japanese Foundation, Los Angeles Japanese American National Museum of Los Angeles Portland Art Museum - Samurai! Exhibit Kyle Abbott Bamboo Garden Nursery - North Plains, Oregon Dawn Levy Vance – Executive Travel Edge Dawn Yamada Sean Guttman Stratasys Jon Hiller Nick Meisel Jay Kogen Megan Ganz and Olivia Harrison Director’s NoteThis film is dedicated to my two strings:Mom and Dad And to Donna, Ridley, Willow, and Merrick. You are my quest. You always have been. TK |
|
copyright © 2016 , LAIKA LLC. All Rights Reserved |