Your cart

Total
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Logo

 

   

animators

brad schiff

 

malcolm lamont

 

antony elworthy

 

payton curtis

 

suzanne twining

 

jeff riley

 

chris tootell

 

bartek prusiewicz

 

jeff mulcaster

 

julianna cox

 

amy adamy

 

teresa drilling

 

ian whitlock

 

sarah de gaudemar

 

jan-erik maas

 

justin kohn

 

misha peesha klein

 

kim blanchette

 

philip beglan

 

richard c. zimmerman

 

chris tichborne

production designer

henry selick

co-storyboard supervisor

mike cachuela

executive producer

michael zoumas

line producer

harry linden

production manager

ezra j. sumner

lighting cameramen

john ashlee prat

 

paul gentry

 

peter sorg

 

chris peterson

 

peter williams

 

frank passingham

 

mark stewart

character fabrication supervisor

georgina hayns

facial animation design

martin meunier

facial structure supervisor

brian mclean

mechinations armature supervisor

merrick cheney

storyboard artists

graham annable

 

vera brosgol

 

ean mcnamara

 

julian narino

animation rigging supervisor

david lawson

vfx producer

laura schultz

cg supervisor

john ra benson

digital systems supervisor

martin pelham

stage manager

kirk scott

model shop supervisor

mitchell romanauski
   

additional animation

Gabe Sprenger
Brian Demoskoff
Ken Lidster
Tom Gasek
Guionne Leroy

stop motion effects animator

richard kent burton

assistant animators

kevin glick

 

peg serena

face animation specialist

kim slate

asst face animation specialist

adam fisher

junior assistant animator

billy cabey

2nd assistant director/animation

dielle yvonne alexandre

trainee animator

rachel larsen
   

camera & lighting

assistant cameramen

brian fuller

 

joshua livingston

 

adam jones

 

clay connally

 

michael gerzevitz

 

timothy taylor

 

ian barrett

 

david trappe

 

dean holmes

supervising gaffer

bryan garver

gaffers

christopher steele

 

james wilderhancock

 

matthew hazelrig

 

nils benson

 

ted jackson

 

michael gall

 

daniel ackerman

practical lighting engineer

richard malinowski

camera & motion control tech

christian andrews

motion control tech

john higbie

general motion control tech

christopher weinberg

motion control tech/operator

steve switaj

swing assistant cameraman

christopher covel

junior gaffer

gordon gaude

miniature lighting tech

matthew deleu

electrical consultant

mark musumeci

camera department coordinator

rita romine-black

stage runners

hamilton barrett

 

maile coad

 

ryan hughes

pa to stage manager

jake carlson

stage pa

chelsea clark-james
   

puppet fabrication

character fabrication lead

scott tom

character design/2d facial animation

shane prigmore

character design

dan krall

 

shannon tindle

character fabrication production mgr

jill ahlstrand

sculptors

kent melton

 

leo rijn

 

damon bard

 

tony merrithew

 

scott foster

lead costume design

deborah cook

lead hair & fur fabricator

suzanne moulton

fabricator costume fabricator/designer

margaret meyer

caster/hair fabricator

faon lewis

costume fabricators

fiona barty

 

marie massa allen

 

paloma soledad

hair fabricator asst

jessica lynn

asst costume fabricators

anne charlotte macdonald

 

heidi sowa

graphic designer

stephen bodin

costume consultant

shere coleman

machinist for puppet fabrication

thomas burnett

knitwear creator

althea crome

puppet dept buyer/ purchaser

christopher herman

junior coordinator

aaron beam

lead armaturist

jeanne mcivor

lead painter

cynthia star

armaturists

jeremy spake

 

david candelaria

 

mark gaiero

 

richard pickersgill

painters

amy wulfing

 

angela kiely

 

christopher rabilwongse

 

jason thibodeaux

 

johnny leblanc

 

joshua storey

 

pei yi chou

 

samnang yong

 

tory bryant

 

dexter caseres

asst armaturists

colleen flanigan

 

sid tucker

 

anthony defilipps

 

heidi armour

assistant painters

chad gennuso

 

cecilia tonisson

 

marina budovsky

 

justin boly

armatures provided by

mechinations

puppet wrangler

jainee dial

mechinations project manager

kat alioshin

asst puppet wrangler

matthew shaw

mechinations machinist

eben stromquist

puppet fabrication assts

kathleen oʹbrien

 

phoebe owens

puppet fabrication runners

matthew kin

 

anna troupe

lead mold maker

matthew isakson

lead hard caster

ralph cordero

costume consultant

michelle scattergood

mold makers

lance woolen

 

rebecca redhead

 

matthew mckenna

 

mattzilla duron

silicone casters & seamers

mark thompson

 

megumi ogo

 

shea bordo

 

victoria zalewski

fashion consultant

robert best

additional support

katie mello

 

sarah neiman
with thanks to mackinnon & saunders for armature & mold help hydergraphics
   

art department

art director, fantastic garden

matt sanders

assistant art director

morgan hay

set construction coordinator

drew pinniger

illustrators

michel breton

 

jonathan klassen

 

chris turnham

 

christopher appelhans

art department coordinators

sarah serata

 

jenny mickelson

junior illustrator

katy wu

conceptual artist

lauren bair

set designers

jason lajka

 

william sturrock

art department PA's

ami goff

 

anne adams

set illustrator/addl character Design

andy schuhler

art department intern

erin van dyke

scenic artists

anthony travis

 

kathleen chamberlin

 

loren hillman

 

yvonne kowsun

dragonflies designed & created by

robert j. lang
   

facial animation design

animation TD

robert ducey

animators

robert bekuhrs

 

michelle gorski

 

brian menz

character TD

michael fortner

lead CG modeler

chris tran

TD - character setup

christopher boylan

CG modelers

craig dowsett

 

eric lyman

 

christian smith

lead character TD/CG modeler

jennifer downs

draftsman/sander

miguel sandoval

replacement face wrangler

marc leuschner

facial animation pa

tim yates

face librarian

jerald jacobs

asst face librarian

hazel malone

3d printer technician

nicholas vincent

sanders

andrea logue

 

jess jennings

 

kyle williams

 

liz allen

 

rachel cordero

 

daniel hayes

 

amanda burgess

 

alexander bekuhrs

 

ryan pecknold
with thanks to objet geometries ltd.
   

set construction

Construction Foreman

larry king

Set Builders

darcy nelson

 

javid howell

 

gary logue

 

john logue

 

brian smith

 

christian berry

 

john rourke

 

lars c. larsen

 

dan sutherland

 

philip lafond

 

jack norton

 

timothy tanner

 

dana geraths

 

zero black

set dressers

sarah wells

 

bridget phelan

 

robert desue

 

katy clarke

 

lorna cashmore

 

kieron thomas

 

don lundell

addl set dressing

georgie everard

asst set dresser/paint & roto

katy moore-kozachik

lead model builder

keith mcqueen

lead painter

linda overbey

model makers

david waddle

 

ben adams

 

elecia beebe

 

damon smith

 

huy vu

 

johanna ellis

 

paul mack

 

rebecca stillman

 

tony candelaria

set painters

aaron jarrett

 

dwayne erickson

 

alicia mcdaid

 

jose solis

 

angela decristofaro

 

matvey rezanov

draper painter

lauren vogt

jr. model makers

emily franz

 

danielle bedick

 

joseph kincher

asst set painter

christian lloyd

set design/lead sculptor

robb kramer

lead mold builders

mark brokaw

model makers visual development

kingman gallagher

 

michael murnane

 

joseph schmidt

 

charles daniels

 

ben vu

 

courtney booker

mechanical props builder

marc ribaud

construction buyer

paul messina

foam carver

douglas mitchell

construction PAs

christopher fortner

 

emily peterson

model shop coordinator

cody bartol
   

model rig technicians

animation riggers

craig atkinson

 

brian elliot

 

sarah hall

 

oliver jones

 

david pugh

 

gerald svoboda

 

patrick weinberg

trainee animation riggers

jeremy ryder

 

rachel cherry
   

production

1st assistant director

melissa st. onge

continuity

yona prost

2nd assistant directors

daniel pascall

 

matthew fried

addl scheduler

robert debradney

3rd assistant directors

jocelyn stott

production coordinator

theresa braunstein

 

jodi rosenlof

addl 3rd asst director

ann shimabukuro

production assistant

kevin smith

executive assistant to henry selick

shelley midthun

executive assistant to claire jennings

caroline hague

executive assistants to mary sandell

lashá winn

 

trever stewart

production runners

jay jaacks

 

matthew jumago

 

samuel wilson

 

sean byram
   

editing

associate editor

cam williams

2nd assistant editors

holly klein

 

richard shirk

1st assistant editors

anthony pitone

 

margaret andres

VFX editor

sheila mcintosh

additional storyboard artist

steve moore

storyboard dept PA

nicole fitzhugh

storyboard assistant

john strauch
   

additional voices

sweet ghost girl

aankha neal

magic dragonfly

emerson hatcher

ghost boy

george selick

mover

jerome ranft

tall ghost girl

hannah kaiser

toy

christopher murrie

photo friends

harry selick

 

marina budovsky

toy

jeremy ryder

wybieʹs grandmother

carolyn crawford

shakespeare rascal

yona prost

additional casting by

linda lamontagne

voice casting

kalmenson & kalmenson, burbank, ca

publicist

maggie begley
   

post production

post production supervisor

jeannine berger

post production services by

skywalker sound, a lucasfilm ltd company, marin county, ca
   

visual effects

2d supervisor

steve emerson

digital production managers

annie pomeranz

 

jamie silverman

technical director/houdini artist

peter stuart

senior compositors

aidan fraser

 

thomas burney

 

john-michael bills

 

peter vickery

 

colin campbell

 

patrick wass

 

mimi abers

 

beverly bernacki

 

david e. franks

 

kristen millette

 

virginie laMotte

 

grady campbell

 

shelly morrow

compositors

joe reese

 

trish vanʹt hul

 

steve molin

 

nick childs

 

colin miller

cg modeler/compositor

michael berger

houdini artist

tom nixon

senior roto artist

loring doyle

senior paint artist

veronica hernandez

paint/roto artists

catherine dingman

 

loren van wiel

 

howard brotine

 

adam sager

 

catherine "cj" beaman

 

brandi wiklund

 

daniel raffel

 

christopher myerchin

 

kurt nishimura

 

zack linkow

 

yin-fang liao

 

terell seitz

 

chris sutherland

VFX animator

john allan armstrong

VFX coordinators

michelle vincig

 

jason brewer

VFX PAs

holly werner

 

maryjane dunne

VFX moco op/matchmover

nic marrison

VFX assistant camera

justin callaway

render resource asst

stephen a. goss
   

digital systems

lead video engineer

trevor cable

data wranglers

jaqueline white

 

jeffrey allen

 

james wiklund

 

nicholas jauregui

 

jason potter

stage technicians

andrew silvernail

 

jim harris

 

kenneth lowe

software engineers

david schmitz

 

richard pickler

stereographic consultants

brian gardner

 

nicholas ilyin

with special thanks to

lenny lipton & real d

 

redlake cameras

 

EDT

video engineer

anthony cox

systems support administrators

richard hamell

 

david gibbons
   

facilities

Senior Facilities Coordinator

kate evans

reception coordinators

jennifer dimartino

 

gregory nichols

facilities assistant

lila hamilton

yoga instructors

amy stone

 

sarah davidian

 

courtney mcelroy

services coordinator

meredith steele

director, administrative services

toby ethridge

massage therapist

loly leblanc
   

human resources

HR Manager

leeann lewis

senior recruiter

tom knott

HR generalist

amy bailey

recruiter

patty willert
   

accounting

director, production accounting

brad day

production accountant

joan turgeon

assistant production accountant

elizabeth starks

addl production accountant

jason bryant
   

music

orchestrations by

bruno coulais

budapest: orchestra & choir

nice: childrenʹs choir

orchestra conducted by

laurent petitgirard

children choir conductor

alain joutard

musical producer

bruno letort

soloist voice performed by

mathilde pellegrini

score performed by

hungarian symphony orchestra budapest

childrenʹs chorus

camille joutard

 

coraline tassy

 

lucie thevenet

 

marianne di benedetto

 

marie-laura colomba

 

maÿliss david

 

mélissa zerbib

choir

choir of the Hungarian National Radio

recorded and mixed by

didier lizé (engineer)

 

karine lemaire (asst engineer)

studio

studio of the hungarian radio

 

"Digitalpro"
children voices recorded at solid sound studio

 

nice

music management for the production in budapest

melos konzerte wien

recorded and mixed by

didier lizé (engineer)

pro tools operator

aymeric letoquart (paris & budapest)
   

paris: solo instruments

featured musicians

keyboards

bruno coulais

assistant engineers

sébastien gohier

 

sébastien crispino

oboe

christophe grindel

musicians recorded at

studios de la seine - paris

harp

hélène breschand

bass guitar

bernard paganotti
   

mixing

engineer

didier lizé

assistant engineer

dann thompson

score production coordinator

anne coulais

pro tools operator

aymeric letoquart
"sirens of the sea"

performed by

michele mariana

written by

henry selick
copyright © 2008 henry selick
   
"other father song"

written & performed by

they might be giants

published by

TMBG music
copyright © 2008
   
"nellie jean"

written by

kent melton

performed by

kent melton
copyright © 2008 kent melton
   
"nellie jean"

performed by

bruno coulais,

 

the childrenʹs choir of nice &

 

teri hatcher

written by

bruno coulais
copyright © 2008 bruno coulais
   

Sound

supervising sound editor - Design

ron eng

mix technician

tony sereno

design co-supervising sound editor - dialogue

david a cohen

digital transfer

john countryman

 

marco alicia

 

jonathan greber

re-recording mixer

tom johnson

recordist

ron roumas

sound designer/re-recording mixer

randy thom

dialogue & ADR recording

carlos sotelango

addl re-recording mixer

colette dahanne

video services

ed dunkley

 

john 'JT' torrijos

supervising foley editor

willard j overstreet

engineering services

james austin

 

howie hammermann

fx editors

steve tushar

 

steve boeddeker

digital editorial services

david hunter

 

ivan fritz

first assistant editor

dana leblanc frankley

client services

mike lane

 

eva porter

foley artist

dan oʹconnell

post production sound accountant

jamison empey

foley mixer

john t. cucci

asst sound designer

leff lefferts

additional dialogue recording provided by

digital one portland, OR

 

downstream portland, OR
 

laika digital design group

daniel casey

eric kuehne

fernando benitez

fernando benitez

don flores

richard sevy

christopher carignan

kathryn nagy

joelle spencer gilchrist

skylr chamberlin

james lloyd

aaron conover

jim cheek

jenny macy
 

with thanks to

alan keith

dale wahl

alvaro e. cubillas

lourri hammack
 

administration & finance

business affairs/legal

brad buchanan

christopher bradach

patrick bradach

joseph ferguson

scarlet chamberlin

joseph ferguson

scarlet chamberlin

richard guinan

sleif jenssen

brandon lastomirsky

rececca leiv

rob partenheimer

kathy radcliffe

dinah sattley

jeff stringer

 

Jenny Macy
 

finance/accounting

erin baldwin

deborah albright

yin-yee "grace" chung

glen gagnon

paula garner

Michaele Smith

Donna Tarabella

Madeline Wigen

 

Cinnamon Williams
 

creative resources & marketing

Holly Petersen

wieden + kennedy

Christopher Davis

Galvin Collins

Stacy Ivers

Mark Shapiro

Megan Matousek

Alise Munson
 

Human Resources

arun chidambaram

athena gray

hope love

kristin dagg

betse green

shelly mix

andrew dennis

rick haynes

anita peters

john frankenhauser

shawna lewis

joshua rasler

wendy frankenhauser

kristen lindquist

lori svendgard

kayla zielke
 

research & development

anthony aiello

roger edberg

christopher immroth

david peacock

robert blau

timothy hattenberger

david loomis

ammon riley

derek cheung

micah henrie

andrew lyons

gregory smith

jonathan dobson

benjamin hugeback

john pierson

nick wolfe
 

information technology

dan berman

steven hall

leeann mclennan

franklin scheu

benjamin bleything

jeremiah jordan

andrew prince

mahlon smith

max diener

john julian

bob reid

jeff vandehey

david gipp

kristen kingsbury

jonathan rozes

andrew wyse

michael granger

myra lavenue

david rowe

wayne yee
 

digital systems/additional support technology project management

scott bigelow

christopher marklund

richard campo

gregory kastigar

christopher chen

shafer stockton

david gipp

kari st. peters

ryan sayre

dawn yamada
 

very special thanks to

Phil Knight
 

talent payroll services provided by

payreel

rights & clearances by

entertainment clearances inc.

 

laura sevier, cassandra barbour
 
digital intermediates by

technicolor digital intermediates

a technicolor company digital film
 

VFX VP of color imaging r&d

josh pines

digital film colorist

tim peeler

Data Techs

Andy Chua

ashley farber

ron perez

di producer

bruce lomet

di editor

Everette Jbob Webber

lab color timer

terry claborn
 

copyright © 2008 LAIKA, Inc. All Rights Reserved


Ico.turndevice