Your cart

Total
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Logo

 

Animators

Daniel Ramsay
Brian Leif Hansen
Ludovic Berardo
Rachelle Lambden
Phil Dale
Paul Andrew Bailey
Florian Perinelle
Philippe Tardif
Charles Greenfield
Anthony Straus
Chris Tootell
Danail Kraev
Dobrin Yanev
Mike Hollenbeck
Gabe Sprenger
Ian Whitlock
Todor Iliev
Kristien Vanden Bussche
Jan Maas
Adam Lawthers
Matias Liebrecht
Dan Mackenzie
Antony Elworthy

Additional Animators

Payton Curtis
Suzanne Twining
Philip Beglan

Assistant Animators

Kevin Parry
Celeste Leipham

Facial Animation Supervisor

Peg Serena

2d Facial Animators

David Vandervoort
Rick Farmiloe

CG Facial Animators

Kyle T. Bell
Adam Lawthers
Gabe Sprenger
Michelle Gorski
Jeff Croke
Ian Whitlock
Joon Soo Song

Lead Facial Animator

Kim Slate

Facial Animators

Jeremy Murphy
Adam Fisher
Sean Burns

Cg Facial Animation Intern

Paolo Cogliati

Track Reader

Matt Ellsworth

Animation Coordinators

Christina Mackin
Cory Rossnagel
   

STORY

Adapted By

Anthony Stacchi
Phil Dale

Additional Writing

Vera Brosgol

Story Artists

Emanuela Cozzi
Brian Ormiston
Julian Nariño
Vera Brosgol
Mike Smith
David Vandervoort
Anthony Holden

Additional Story Artists

James Baker
Scott Campbell
Chris Hauge
Delia Gosman
David S. Fulp
Ovi Nedelcu
John Puglisi
Daniel Jeup
David Feiss

Story & Editorial Coordinator

Dave Davenport
   

PRODUCTION

Line Producer

Matthew Fried

Production Manager

Dan Pascall

Production Coordinator

Jocelyn Pascall

Production Scheduler

Jared Bumgarner

1st Assistant Director

Samuel Wilson
Kev Harwood

2nd Assistant Directors

Holly Werner

3rd Assistant Directors

David J. Epstein
Whitney G. Schmerber
Meredith Koch

Script/Recording Coordinator (USA)

Kevin Smith

Recording Coordinators (UK)

Fleur Jago
Zoe Verrier-Stunt

Production Assistant

Ann Moore

Assistant To The Producer

Sara Crowley

Assistant To The Directors

Nick Ower

Executive Assistant To Travis Knight

Kathy Radcliffe

Production Runners

Kelli Sawyer
Mike Card
Chris Goodson
   

CHARACTER FABRICATION

Character Fabrication Production Supervisor

Jill Ahlstrand

Sculptors

Toby Froud
Scott Foster
Benjamin William Adams

Head Of Mold Making

Matt Isakson

Lead Mold Maker

Mark Brokaw

Armaturists

Gabriel Temme
Mattzilla Duron
Morgan Muta
Chris Waddell
Matthew Mckenna

Assistant Armaturists

Ann Larson
Angela Muldoon

Lead Hand Fabricator

Rachel Cherry

Casters

Megumi Ogo
Nik E. Carey
Mark Thompson
Dexter Caseres
Chris Walker
Aurore Nightingayle
Aaron Matthews
Janet Pearce

Assistant Caster

Anna Glanton

Head Of Costume

Thalia Lane

Lead Costume Fabricator

Elsa Dye

 

Becky Redhead
Heidi M. Sowa
Annika Schindler
Áine Woods
Tamara Carlson-Woodard
Caitlin Shirts
Clair Monaghan
Colette Nickola
Julie Grasher
Brittany Bennett

Head Of Hair And Fur Fabrication

Jessica Lynn

Lead Hair And Fur Fabrication

Jill Penney

Hair And Fur Fabricators

Heidi Armour
Emelia Hiltner
Sarah Hulin

Head Of Puppet Painting

Amy Wulfing

Lead Painters

Joshua Storey

Painters

Cecilia Tonisson
Anna Featherly Sutton
Christopher Rabilwongse
Jason Thibodeaux

Character Fabricator

Toby Froud

Assistant Character Fabricator

Dustin Sohn
Brett Carville

Lead Background Character Fabricator

Shannon O'Neill

Background Character Fabricators

Scott Tom
Lance Woolen
Anthony Defilipps
Gabriel Temme

Puppet Fabrication Production Assistant

María José Andreotti

Puppet Fabrication Coordinator

Summer Zimmerman

Puppet Fabrication Coordinator - Stage

Alicia Cortes

Assistant Puppet Wrangler

Lauren R. Brown
   

REPLACEMENT ANIMATION & ENGINEERING

Fabrication Performance Lead

Morgan Hay

Fabrication Design Lead

Kingman Gallager

Technical Director

Rob Ducey

Technical Director Of Facial Rigging

Michael Laubach

Cg Facial Riggers

Michael Cole

 

Jarred Love

 

Jeff Croke

 

Amy Gohal

Cg Modelers

Ty Johnson
Kyle Williams
Helen Duckworth
Brian Tindall

Assistant Cg Modeler

Zack Anderson

Lead Texture Artist

Tory Bryant

Texture Artists

Claudia Candia

Texture Production Assistant

Evan Larson

Department Coordinator

Nicole Fitzhugh

Lead Replacement Animation Specialist

Tim Yates

Replacement Animation Specialist

Martha Grant

Replacement Animation Testers

Andrew Zubko
Jessica JP Polaniecki
Hannah Baker

3d Printer Technicians

Nicholas Vincent
Jennifer Jewell Kramer
Vic Simiele
Matthew Perna

Junior Fabricator

Dominic Cardoso
Tucker Piontek
Danie West

Quality Assurance Lead

Jessica Lowe

Quality Assurance

John Leonhardt
Zack Anderson
Billy Cabey
Michael Capparelli
Neil Taylor
Hannah Baker
Mary Mcomber
Albert Adee
Andrew Curran
Ryan Thomas Aguilar
Crystal Tabaldo
Ann Whim Tseng
Sara Spink
Alex J. Andrade
Max Barsana

Production Assistant

Amy Jakovec
   

ANIMATION RIGGING

Animation Riggers

Brian Elliot
Gerald Svoboda
Patrick Weinberg
Dave Pugh
Craig Atkinson
Chris Gough
Lars Larson
   

ART DEPARTMENT

Supervising Production Designer

Nelson Lowry

Assistant Art Directors

Alice Bird
Mary Blankenburg
Robert Desue
Phil Brotherton

Art Department Coordinator

Zach Sheehan

Additional Character Design

Sylvain Marc
Annette Marnat
Luis Grane
Alan Cook
Shane Prigmore
Dan Krall

Lead Production Illustrator

Tom Mcclure

Production Illustrators

Ean Mcnamara
August Hall
Trevor Dalmer

Prop Designers

Alan Cook
Joe Kortum
Douglas Hout
Gianna “Gigi” Ruggiero

Graphic Designers

Josh Holtsclaw
Annie Atkins

Graphics Assistant

K C Englander

Set Designers

Polly Allen Robbins
Carl B Hamilton
Emily Greene

Pre-Vis Supervisor

Simon Dunsdon

Pre-Vis Artists

Dan Casey
Ira Owens
Chris Peterson

Pre-Vis Assistant

Billy Cabey

Colorist

Edward Juan

Art Department Pas

Jennifer Ely
Bryan Mcintyre
Samantha Levy
   

SET FABRICATION

Set Fabrication Supervisor

Jon Warren

Head Of Set Shop

Alan Faucher

Set Fabrication Coordinator

Paula Diane Lopez

Lead Carpenter

Darcy Nelson

Carpenters

Raymond Moore
Philip Lafond
Brandon Lastomirsky
Aaron Ferguson
Larry King
Duncan Gillis
Niles Snyder
Claude Gilbert

Junior Carpenters

Matthew Perna

Metal Fabricator

Arthur D. Lindfield

Assistant Welder

Eric Reddy

Head Of Machine Shop

Brian Kelly Hahn

Assistant Machinist

Jayson Cooper

Laser Cutter Technicians

Mitch Hose
Daniel Strong
   

MODEL SHOP

Head Of Model Shop

Michael Possert, Jr.

Model Shop Coordinator

Cody Bartol

Lead Model Builder

Keith Mcqueen

Model Builders

Paul Mack
Daniel Mckinlay Miller
Tim Arp
Raul Martinez
Ercilia Campos
Matt Burlingame
George Willis
Coby Lorang
Bruce Bowman
Tony Preciado
Douglas Miller

CG Modeler

Tony P. Chen

Soft Goods

Molly Light
Cammi Upton

Miniature Lighting Engineer

Matthew Deleu

Assistant Miniature Lighting Engineer

Ali Potvin

Lead Mold Maker

Russell Seifert

Mold Makers

Enrico Altmann
Michael Pearce
Aileen  Portia Tolentino

Junior Mold Makers

Max Barsana
Mattie Bowden
   

SCENIC ART

Head Of Scenic

Javid Howell

Lead Scenic Artist

Anthony Travis

Scenic Artists

Michelle Demello
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Laurie Olson
Nancy Yeo
Katy Hughes
R. Brian Capati

Scenic Sculptor

Douglas Mitchell

Junior Scenic Artists

Keegan C. Smith
Nicky Kriara Peterson

Greens Artists

Joseph Kincher
Rachel Olson
Lila Hamilton Grey
   

SET DRESSING

Lead Set Dresser

Kieron Thomas

Set Dressers

Matthew Brooks
Nick Mariana
Andy Berry
Bridget Phelan
Jesse Gregg
Caitlin Pashalek
Laurie Olson
Duncan Gillis
   

LIGHTING/CAMERA

Lighting/Camera Leads

Mark Stewart
Chris Peterson
Eric Adkins
Patrick Sweeney

Assistant Camera

Jake Carlson
Adam Jones
Gary Gatewood
Chrissy Zoe Roes
Drew Fortier
Jesse Levitt

Supervising Gaffer

Bryan Garver

Gaffers

Chip Starr
Steve Switaj
David Trappe
Matthew Emmons

Motion Control Engineer

Christian T. Andrews

Practical Lighting Engineer

Richard Malinowski

Stage Production Assistant

John Simon Leonhardt
Trahern Wells
   

EDITORIAL

Additional Editors

Ralph Foster
Christopher Murrie A.C.E.

Assistant Editors

Jason Hooper
Eiko Emersleben
Liz Larson
Holly Klein

Editorial Apprentice

Don Andrews

Editorial Production Assistant

Nik Siefke

Editorial Department Manager

Trevor Cable

Post Production Supervisor

David Dresher
   

DIGITAL SYSTEMS

Production Technology Supervisor

Martin Pelham

Stage Technicians

Jason Ptaszek
Billy Cabey

Additional Editors

Ralph Foster
Christopher Murrie A.C.E.

Assistant Editors

Jason Hooper
Eiko Emersleben
Liz Larson
Holly Klein

Editorial Apprentice

Don Andrews

Editorial Production Assistant

Nik Siefke

Editorial Department Manager

Trevor Cable

Post Production Supervisor

David Dresher

Data Wranglers

Jason Potter
Kalie Stanton
Jacqueline White
   

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Producer

Annie Pomeranz

CG Supervisor

Rick Sevy

Compositing  Supervisor

Peter Vickery

CG Look Development Lead

Eric Wachtman

CG Asset Creation Lead

Grant Laker

Visual Effects Production Managers

Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist
Adrienne Anderson

Look Dev & Lighting Tds

Terrance Tornberg
 Jonathan Flack

Lighting Tds

Mario Capellari
Marshall Candland

CG Animators

Joseph Gorski
Brett Schroeder
Austin Eddy

Additional CG Animators

Michelle Gorski
Stephen Melagrano
Andrew Schneider
Joon Soo Song
Carolyn Vale

Motion Editor

Kevin Mahorney

Crowd TD

Nile Hylton

Senior Technical Director

Peter Stuart

CG Effects Artists

Kent Estep
Joe Phoebus

2D Effects Animator

Susanna Luck

Senior Compositors

Michael Córdova
Ralph Procida
Tilman Paulin
Timur Khodzhaev

Compositors

Yin-Fang Liao
Owen Revell
Loren Van Wiel
Nick  Childs
Philip Fraschetti
James Mcpherson
Chris Sutherland
Daniel Leatherdale

Senior CG Modeler And Texture Artist

Steve Arguello

CG Modeler

Chris “Khanh” Tran

Junior CG Modeler

Alexandria J Condon

CG Rigger

Martin Orlowski

CG Shader Writer

Mitch Prater

CG Texture Artist & Matte Painter

Joe Beckley

CG Texture Artist

Holly Webster

Matchmove TD

Jeff W. Smith

On-Set Survey And Matchmove Tracking

Christopher Weinberg

Junior Surveyor/Matchmover

Nicholas Jauregui

Lead Roto/Paint Artist

Justin Graham

Senior Roto/Paint Artists

Veronica Hernandez
Trish Van't Hul

Roto/Paint Artists

Kane Brassington
Curtis Zinn
Matthew Beightol
Zack Linkow
Gentry Davidson
Dustin Dybevik
Jorge Heredia
Ryan W. Woodring
Tarek Saleh
Jasper M. Baltzersen
Patrick Louie

VFX Editor

Todd Gilchrist

VFX Coordinators

Claudia Amatulli
Jeremy Fenske

VFX Render Wrangler

Ben Posey

VFX Pipeline Support

Micah Henrie
Jon Dobson

VFX Production Assistant

Maya Holmes

CG Animation Intern

Su Young Myung
   

ACCOUNTING

Production Accountant

Ilene Morgan

Production Purchasers

Paul Messina
Chris Herman

 

 

Human Resources Manager

Leeann Lewis

 

 
   

Cast

(in order of appearance)

Shoe, Sparky

Steve Blum

Fish, Wheels, Bucket

Dee Bradley Baker

Baby Eggs

Max Mitchell

Snatcher

Ben Kingsley

Lord Portley-Rind

Jared Harris

Mr. Trout

Nick Frost

Mr. Pickles

Richard Ayoade

Mr. Gristle

Tracy Morgan

Oil Can, Knickers

Nika Futterman

Fragile, Sweets

Pat Fraley

Clocks, Specs

Fred Tatasciore

Eggs

Isaac Hempstead-Wright

Winnie Portley-Rind

Elle Fanning

Sir Langsdale

Maurice Lamarche

Sir Broderick, Male  Workman 1, 2

James Urbaniak

Boulanger, Male Aristocrat 3

Brian George

Lady Cynthia Portley-Rind

Toni Collette

Herbert Trubshaw

Simon Pegg

Female Aristocrat 1

Lori Tritel

Female Townsfolk 1, 2

Laraine Newman

Background Boy

Reckless Jack
   

DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY

Choreographer

Nicole Cuevas

Dancers

Kevin Poe
John Meo
Jennifer White
Jose Pepe Luque
Anna Marra
Bill Brent
Brook Manning
David Brown
Elizabeth Burden
Gina Kieval
Karl Vakili
Kylie Lewallen
Zachary Carroll
   

SCORE

Music Supervisor

Maggie Rodford

Music Orchestrators

Dario Marianelli
Geoff Alexander

Conductor

Dario Marianelli

Music Editor

James Bellamy

Assistant Music Supervisor

Laura Nakhla

Score Recorded At

Air Lyndhurst

Score Recorded And Mixed By

Nick Wollage

Assistant Engineers

Fiona Cruickshank
John Prestage

Musical Copyist

Colin Ray

Orchestra Contractor

Hilary Skewes

Orchestra Leader

Rolf Wilson

Musical Saw Solo

Sylvia Hallett

Music Programmer

Jody Jenkins

Midi Transcription

Samuel Pegg
   

 

 

(Songs And Song Info)

“THE BOXTROLLS SONG”

Words & Music By

Eric Idle

Demo Music Arranged By

Marc Mann

Arranged By

Mark Orton & Ritchie Young

Performed By

Mark Orton & Loch Lomond

Vocalist

Sean Patrick Doyle
   

“QUATTRO SABATINO”

Music And Lyrics By

Dario Marianelli

Performed By

Peter Harris

 

Alex Tsilogiannis

 

Thomas Kennedy

 

Edmund Saddington
   

“LITTLE BOXES”

Composer

Malvina Reynolds

Arranged By

Ritchie Young

Performed By

Loch Lomond

Licensed And Arranged By

Schroder Music Co.
   

“SOME KIDS”

Words And Music By

Jessie Donaldson
Ritchie Young

Performed By

Loch Lomond

Post Production Sound Services By

Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

 

 

Supervising Sound Designers

Ren Klyce
Tom Myers

Re-Recording Mixers

Tom Myers
Ren Klyce
Nathan Nance

Sound Effects Editors

David Hughes
Dustin Cawood

Dialogue Editor

Marilyn Mccoppen

Music Editor

Jonathon Stevens

Foley Editors

Jeremy Molod
Thom Brennan

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Lisa Chino

Assistant Sound Effects Editor

Benjamin A. Burtt

Foley Walkers

Jana Vance
Denise Thorpe
John Roesch
Alyson Moore

Foley Mixers

Chris Manning
Maryjo Lange

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Sereno
   

Skywalker Sound Staff

General Manager

Josh Lowden

Head Of Production

Jon Null

Head Of Engineering

Steve Morris

Bidding & Scheduling

Charlotte Moore

Post-Production Sound Accountant

Renée Russo

Client Services

Eva Porter & Susan Leahy
   

Voice Recording Services Provided By:

L.A. Studios, Los Angeles, California

Carlos Sotolongo
Chris Cirino
Cameron Davis

The Sound Company, London, UK

Dave Peacock
Dominic Boucher
Will Tidman

Nutmeg Post, New York, NY

Frank Verderosa
Jon Adelman
Frank Cabanach

Digital One, Portland, Oregon

Eric Stolberg
Ryan Mauk
Chip Sloan

The Hall, Chipping Norton, UK

Ian Cozier

 

 

Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA

Doc Kane
Jeanette Browning
ADR Voice Casting Barbara Harris
   

3D Digital Intermediate By Fotokem

DI Colorist

John Daro

DI Editor

Gus Comegys

DI Supervisor

Jose Parra

DI Producers

Sue Alexander
Angelique Perez

VP, GM

Tom Vice

Lab Color Timer

Mato
   

Additional Set Fabrication By Cod Steaks, Ltd.

Managing Director

Susannah Lipscombe

Construction Manager

Mike Applebee

Head Of Prop Making

Louise Vergette

Model Makers

Abi Vickery
Duncan Miller
Paul Cowles
   

MARKETING, PUBLICITY & LEGAL

Publicity

Maggie Begley Communications
Wieden + Kennedy

Script And Marketing Coordinator

Sara Crowley

Clearances By

Entertainment Clearances Inc. Cassandra Barbour

Music Legal Services

Christine Bergren

Legal Services

Gary Barkin
   

END CREDITS SEQUENCE

Director

Aaron Sorenson

Producer

Rebecca Bowen
Jan Johnson

Storyboard Artist

Mike Smith

Illustrator

Michel Breton
August Hall

Animators

Mael Gourmelan
Joe Merideth
Rick Farmiloe
Max Graenitz
Temris Ridge
Sam Niemann
   

Boxtroll Babies

production Babies

Louis
Michael & Ryan
Bonnie
Sienna
Harmony
Quincy
Teodor
Aldrin
Daphne
Patrick
Cody
Sol
Käthe
Zachary
Ophelia
Mina
Davis
Frank
Sebastian
Eve
Charlie
Charley
Emelise
Soren
Lucille
Thea
Merrick
Roman
Vivienne
Selah

Studio Leadership

Travis Knight
Gary Raksis
Arianne Sutner

Accounting & Finance

Erin Baldwin
Kathy Germer
Jessica Goss
Yin-Yee  Chung
Jason Bryant
Lydia Shields
Donna Tarabella

 

 

Human Resources

Suzanne Johnson
Mitzi Ang
Wendy Frankenhauser
Beverley Menillo
Kellie Raz
Kristine Zentmeyer
Marisa Bravo
Anna Kvorning
Jocelyn Seid

Business & Legal Affairs

Rosemary Colliver
Jenniphur Ryan

Brand And Marketing Management

Mark Shapiro

Administrative Services

Toby Ethridge
Richard Guinan
Tori Herbst
David Hogan
Brendan O'Hara
Amy Bailey
Katherine Evans
Christopher Herman
Leif Jenssen
Caitlin Mcdowell
Paul Messina
Kyle Rossi

Production Technology

Jeff Stringer
Kyle Melton
Anthony Aiello
Trevor Cable
Greggory Collier
Jonathan Dobson
Micah Henrie
Stephanie Keske
Kenneth Lowe
Owen Nelson
Robert Powell
Jeanne Rich

Information Technology

James Rozes
Hamilton Barrett
Franklin Scheu
William Fife
John Frankenhauser
Michael Hix
David Rowe
Mahlon Smith
David Varieur
Jennifer Kozik
Jeff Vandehey
Martha Steele
   

With Thanks To:

Oregon Governor’s Office Of Film And Television
Peak Solutions Llc – Paul Mott
3d Systems
Stratasys
Evolution Studios – Nick Moorbath
Gearotic – Art Fenerty
Mackinnon & Saunders
Richard Kurti
Bev Doyle
Dave Reynolds
Mike Mitchell
Tom Martin
Theresa Mulligan
Tim Mckeon
Ira Ungerleider
Jonathan Groff
Cambridge Precision Machining
 
copyright © 2014 , LAIKA LLC. All Rights Reserved

Ico.turndevice