Your cart

Total
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Logo

 


 

Missing Link
   

animators

Daniel Alderson
Peggy Arel
Andy Bailey
Ludovic Berardo
Kim Blanchette
Phil Dale
Adam Fisher
Charles Greenfield
Sean Gregory
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen
Brian Hansen
Michael Hollenbeck
Rachelle Lambden
Adam Lawthers
Jan Maas
James Mendola
Kevin Parry
Florian Perinelle
Jeff Riley
Juan Soto
Gabe Sprenger
Jason Stalman
Anthony Straus
Philippe Tardif
Ian Whitlock
Dobrin Yanev

assistant animators

Nicolas Capitaine
Drayson Helberg
Kristian Kim Larsen
Celeste Leipham
Jeremy Murphy
Kyle Rossi
Dhivyasimhon Sridharan
Ning Xu

animation interns

Brock Barber
Sijia Huang
Molly McCandless
John McGrew
Adam Taylor
Ian Timothy
   

animation coordinator

Christina Mackin

facial animation designer

David Vandervoort

2D animators

Sandrine Han Jin Kuan
Sandro Cleuzo

lead facial animator

Adam Lawthers
Laurent Rossi

cg facial animators

Jeffrey Croke
Amanda Dague
Ares Deveaux
Diana Grande
Joel Hasse
Joanna Lee
TingTing Liu
Zachary Rahman
Michelle Ross
Christopher Semenoff
Kim Slate
Carolyn Vale
Israel Woolfolk

facial animation coordinators

Haley Hughes
Matthew J. Schiavone

track reader

Shaun Hagerman

facial animation quality control

Kyle T. Bell

Story

story artists

Emanuela Cozzi
Julián Nariño
Brian Ormiston
Oliver Thomas

additional story artists

Vera Brosgol
Mark Garcia
Guillermo Martinez
Ovi Nedelcu
Michael Schlingmann
Sharon Smith
Anthony Stacchi
Bridget Underwood

story/edit coordinator

Allison Jean Huffman

story intern

Samantha Vilfort

cultural consultant

Dr. Jennifer Aengst

Casting

casting by

Allison Jones

casting associates

Ben Harris

casting assistant

Emily Buntyn
   

Production

production manager

Samuel Wilson

associate producer

Jocelyn Pascall

sequence breakdown manager

Dan Pascall

1stassistant director

Finley Mulligan

production scheduler

Jared Bumgarner

assistant production scheduler

Marina Capizzi

2nd  assistant directors

Erica Matchett Benoit
Evan Hailstone
Brett Alexander Nichols

production coordinator

David J. Epstein

3rdassistant directors

Ashley Jane Morrow
Matthew J.D. Thill
   

senior production accountant

Jason Bryant

production accountant

Cathleen Carden
   

assistant to the director

Brad Burns

assistant to the producer

Dan Unser
Christina Mackin

executive assistant to Travis Knight

Kathy Radcliffe

script/recording coordinator

Anna Jahn

production runners

Dara Mae Hall
Jimi Martinez
Mimi Wright
Jayme Gantz
   

post production supervisor

David E. Hall

associate post production supervisor

Sterling Belefant
   

Character Fabrication

sculptors

Christy Becker
Toby Froud
Benjamin William Adams

head of mold making

Matt Isakson

mold makers

Mark Brokaw
Anthony DeFilipps
Mattzilla Duron
Thomas Pilling
Chris Waddell

junior mold makers

Bradley Werley  

head of armature

Jeremy Spake

armaturists

Matt Cole
Mark Gaiero
Jeanne R. McIvor
Thomas Bradley Meyers
André Michaud
Angela Muldoon
Emily D. Myers
Miel-Margarita Paredes
Graham Read
Nick Smalley-Ramsdale
Sid Tucker

assistant armaturists

Alex J. Andrade

junior armaturists

Gates Callanan

lead hand fabricator

Rachel Cherry

junior hand fabricator

Alex Elizalde

head of silicone assets

Faon Lewis

lead silicone asset fabricator

Shea Bordo

silicone asset fabricators

Brenda Baumgarten
Dexter Philip Caseres
Aaron Matthews
Jack McRory
Janet LeconPearce
Hals Reynolds
Chris Walker
Chris Watson

junior silicone asset fabricators

Eric Sanchez

look development textile designers

Cynthia Newman
Vanessa Gillis

costume design assistant

Sarah Faber

head of costume

Thalia Lane

lead costume fabricator

Colette Nickola

costume fabricators

Brittany Bennett
Elsa Dye
Kate Fenker
Molly Grundy
Ji Yoon Hong
Rima Litonjua
Clair Monaghan
Anja Poland
Sarah Quinn
Becky Redhead
Annika Schindler
Heidi Sowa Gray
Katy Strutz

assistant costume fabricator

Jessica Junkins

junior costume fabricators

Rachel Goldberg
Season Mustful

costume fabrication trainees

Rebecca Black-Gliko
Flora Cuevas
Diane Dwyer

costume fabrication technician

Jilawan Bunnimit

head of hair and fur fabrication

Jessica Lynn

hair and fur fabricators

Heidi Armour
TaMara Carlson Woodard
Brooke Duckart
Emelia Hiltner
Jhoey Monster
Nadine Purificato
Austen Weitzel

head of puppet painting

Josh Storey

puppet painters

Christina Jean Benenati
Anna Sutton
Arwen King
Christopher Rabilwongse
Sarah Spink
Cecilia Tonisson
Ann Whim Tseng
Jeremy Wakefield

character fabricators

Susanna Jerger
Ann Smith Larson
Scott Tom

character fabrication production manager

Stephen Nixon

character fabrication associate supervisor

Mindell Bowen

character fabrication coordinators

Emily Shinyi Hsu
Andrew Hollandsworth

character fabrication production assistant

Lee Luker

puppet wrangler/puppet hospital

Becky Steele

assistant puppet wrangler

Lindsey Gilbert

puppet fabrication production assistant

María José Andreotti
   

replacement animation & engineering

rp production manager

Derrick Huang

fabrication design lead
fabrication performance lead

Kingman Cruxent Gallagher
Morgan Hay

technical director

Rob Ducey

assistant technical director

Chris Penny

technical director of facial rigging

Michael Laubach

cg facial riggers

Hannah Quick Antico
Amar Chundavadra
Hector Escudero
Marie Raoult

cg facial rigging intern

Qiao Wang

lead cg modeler

Ty Johnson

cg modelers

Zack Anderson
Michael Berger
Tyler Fermelis
Angela Smaldone
Kyle Williams

lead texture artist

Tory Bryant

texture artist

Evan Larson

rp coordinator

Maya Holmes

rp production assistant

Mary Kate Dongoia
Jessica Dobson

face processing & testing leads

Dave Schwirian
Tim Yates

replacement animation specialist

Tucker Piontek

replacement animation testers

Shadoe Delgado
Matt Ellsworth
Joseph Reaves
Andrew Zubko
Jessica JP Polaniecki
Nicky Kriara Peterson

lead 3D printer technician

Angela Novak

3D printer technician

Michael Capparelli

RP fabricators

Jisoo Rim
Daniel Townsley

junior RP fabricator

Beth Ann Gavigan
Janet O'Sullivan
Hunter Wahl

quality assurance lead

Mary McOmber

sr. quality assurance

Shannon Kelsay
Jeremiah Servais

quality assurance trainer

Scotty Lee South II

quality assurance

Emily Brook
Mia Browne
Chantal Buck
Natalie Carroll
Charlie Corriea
Erin Crane
Doug Cummings
Carolyn Erikson
Steffany Hansen
Song Kang
Nicole Kaufman
Taylor K. Lynch
Catalina McKay
Alejandra Medina
Michelle Mello
Rachel Miller
Tori Millhollon
Shannon Niel
Greg Sarabia
Kris N. Schlosser
Kristen Shultz
Ilyssa Simsek
Hasani Walker
Nick Watkinds
   

Animation Rigging

lead stop motion rigger

Jerry Svoboda

stop motion riggers

Brian Elliot
Chris Gough
Lars C. Larsen
Arthur D. Lindfield
David Pugh
Shami Lang-Rinderspacher
Tommy Schatz-Thompson
Patrick 'Pat' Weinberg

junior animation riggers

Jerry Headley
Tina Zito
   

Mechanical Fabrication

head of mechanical fabrication

Brian Kelly Hahn

CNC programmer

Jonathan Roberts

machinist

Wade Ellis

Metal Fabrication

senior metal fabricator

Jayson Cooper

junior metal fabricator

Holly Henderson

laser operators

Clack Jackson
Kacey VanNuland
   

Art Department

art director

Robert DeSue

assistant art directors

Andy Berry
Phil Brotherton
Kieron Thomas

character design & concept illustration

Warwick Johnson Cadwell
Juliaon Roels

additional character design

Max Narciso

additional concept design

Ken Pak

junior visual development artist

Chase Nichol

visual development artist intern

Clément Dartigues

look development artists

Mary C. Brehme
Matthew Brooks
Daniel Brooks
Emily Neilson
Mari Tobita

prop designer

Joe Kortum

graphic designer

Jane Brodie
Monica Fedrick
Morgan Schweitzer

junior graphic designer/end credit layout artist

Desiree Ong

set designers

Alexandra Friedman
Emily Greene
Carl B. Hamilton
Jessica Ann Moretti

CG Modeler

Tony P. Chen

Color Script

David R. Bleich

pre-vis artists

Billy Cabey
Mark Shirra

art department coordinators

Brian Guerrero
Daniela Scovel

art department production assistant/end credit layout artist

Jordy Farrell

art department production assistants

Veronica Rosser
Nathaniel Russell
Ashley D. Hunker
   

Set Fabrication

art department fabrication supervisor

Alice Bird
Jon M. Warren

head of set shop

Darcy Nelson

lead carpenter

Ray Moore

carpenters

Robert Cremins
Aaron Ferguson
Jonathan Finley
Phil LaFond
Brandon Lastomirsky
Doug Miller
Noah Wesley Phillips
A. Scott Tribble

junior carpenters

Elise Miller
Jamie Swick

Art Department Production Manager

Dawn Yamada

Art Department Fabrication Coordinators

Adam Greene
Paula Diane Lopez

Set Fabrication Production Assistant

Devon Maerz

model shop

head of model shop

Keith McQueen

lead model maker

Raul Martinez

model makers

Tim Arp
Dominic Cardoso
Calvin Davis
Shari Finn
John G. Hoffman
Molly Storey Light
Coby Lorang
Paul Mack
Kristin Musser
Michael Possert
Danny Samuels
George Willis

junior model makers

Albert Adee
Dylan Boyd
Siqi Song

miniature lighting engineer

Matthew Deleu

model shop coordinator

Leah Williams

model shop intern

Matt Chappell

lead mold maker

Russell Seifert

mold makers

Enrico Altman
Max Barsana

junior mold makers

Kara Bruce-Larkin
Jennifer Kramer
   
   

scenic art

head of scenic

Michelle DeMello

scenic artists

Krystal Booth
R. Brian Capati IV
Meg Holland
Katy Hughes
Coral Hurley Polson
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Christina Owen
Tony Travis

scenic production assistant

Meaghan Edwards
   

Landscapes

head of landscapes

Duncan Gillis

lead landscape artist

Douglas Mitchell

landscape artists

Hannah L. Baker
Emma Rose Berger
Matt Burlingame
Heather Castro
Lisa Chung
Kelle DeForrest
Ans Ellis
Joseph Kincher
Rachel Olson
Tony Preciado

junior landscape artist

Gabrielle Arnold
   

Set dressing

head of set dressing

Jesse Gregg

lead set dresser

Nick Mariana

set dressers

Mattie Bowden
KC Englander
Winston Hacking
Helen Javes
Samantha Levy
Laurie Olson
Caitlin Pashalek
Laura Savage
Zach Sheehan
   

Lighting / Camera

lighting/camera leads

John Ashlee Prat
Dean Holmes
Frank Passingham
Mark Stewart

assistant camera

Gavin Brown
Jake Carlson
Drew Fortier
Adam Jones
John Simon Leonhardt
Jesse Levitt

assistant camera trainee

Ariel Spaugh

supervising gaffer

Bryan Garver

gaffers

Tyson Carpenter
Tim Carroll
Michael Gall
Ted Jackson
Jordan Tremayne
asset photographer Pedro Valdez Jr.
   

Motion Control

lead camera and motion control  engineer

Steve Switaj

Camera and Motion Control Engineer

Shane Reetz

motion control operators

Christopher Covel
David Trappe
Matthew Emmons

motion control technician

Gunnar Heidar

practical lighting engineer

Richard A. Malinowski
   

Editorial

first assistant editor

Jason Hooper

second assistant editors

Mandy Hutchings
Seth Ligatich

additional editing

Ralph Foster

editorial department manager

Trevor Cable
   

editorial department manager

Trevor Cable

Data Wrangling

media services supervisor

Rich Cole

head of media services

Jacqueline White

data wranglers

Micah Burnett
Isaiah Leiva
Sean Salzman

Visual Effects

vfx production supervisor

Richard Thwaites

associate vfx supervisor

Peter Vickery

compositing supervisor

Sara Ireland

cg supervisor

Rick Sevy

cg look development lead

Eric Wachtman

vfx production manager

Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist

visual effects scheduler

Adrienne Anderson

vfx editor

Todd Gilchrist

vfx coordinator

Jesselee Kahaloa

vfx production assistants

Matthew Burek
Tiffany Tanguay

senior technical directors

Taku Wakisaka
Nick Woo

surveyor/matchmover

Christopher Weinberg

set surveyor

Nicholas Jauregui

3D scanning technician

Gregory T. Holmes

texture artist/matte painter

Joe Beckley

senior cg modeler/texture artist

Steve Arguello

cg modeler/texture artist

Dan Casey
Holly Webster

cg modelers

Steven Hubbard
Chris 'Khanh' Tran
Chris Wright

shading systems architect

Mitch Prater

cg look development technical director

Micah Henrie

cg look development artist

Todd Alan Harvey

lead vfx cg rigger

Terence Jacobson

cg riggers

Christopher Boylan Jr.
Raymond Faenza
Wilford D Watts III

lead matchmove technical director

Daniel Carnegie

matchmove technical director

Zachary Miller

matchmove artist

Joel Hasse

lead cg animator

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez

senior cg animator

Joe Gorski

cg animators

Alex Angelis
TingTing Liu
Andrew Schneider
Carolyn Vale

cg animation technical director

Kee Chang

junior cg animation technical director

Amelia 'Mia' Sires Nelson

lead cg lighter

Joe Strasser

cg lighting technical director

Benjamin Lishka

cg lighters

Alex Hessler
Kenneth Kurras
Nick Loy
David A. Ostler
Tyler Renus

lead cg effects artist

David Horsley

cg effects technical director

Takashi Kubota

senior technical director

Peter Stuart

cg effects animators

Tyson Erze
Karl Kohlman
Joey Kowalewicz
Chantel LeBlanc
James Williams

lead roto / paint

Justin Graham

senior roto / paint artists

Kane Brassington
Veronica Hernandez
James Piña

roto / paint artists

Brian Bloss
Esteban A. Camacho
Aaron Charny
Gentry Davidson
Dustin Dybevik
Janie Faison
Maria Fery
Kyle Gernhart
Ryan Keely
Jenna Mateo
Ben Posey
Lorraine Salazar
Sally Sherwood
Brice Shultz
Keith Simpson
Thomas Sydnor
Neil Taylor

lead compositor

Michael Córdova

lead technical compositor

Timur Khodzhaev

senior compositors

Daniel Leatherdale
Ralph Procida
Mike Terpstra

compositors

Matthew Beightol
Mike Bliss
Chloe Bostian
Matt Brumit
Nick Childs
Jorge Heredia
Evan Thomas Phillips
Jonathan Robinson
Tarek Saleh
Nick Shirsty
Curist Zinn

vfx interns

Unsol Park
Mikaela Pfeifer

human resources manager

Leeann Lewis
   

Cast in order of appearance

Sir Lionel Frost

Hugh Jackman

Mr. Lemuel Lint

David Walliams

Lord Piggot-Dunceby

Stephen Fry

Mr. Collick

Matt Lucas

Mr. Link (Susan)

Zach Galifianakis

Willard Stenk

Timothy Olyphant

Adelina Fortnight

Zoe Saldana

Ama Lhamu

Amrita Acharia

Gamu

Ching Valdes-Aran

The Elder

Emma Thompson

voice coach to Hugh Jackman

Jess Platt

voice coach to Amrita Acharia and Ching Valdes-Aran

Joy Ellison

Additional Voices

Doorman/General Pugh

Humphrey Ker

Lord Blige

Adam Godley

Doctor Roylott

Neil Dickson

Lord Scrivener

Ian Ruskin

Lord Ramsbottom

Matthew Wolf

Alfie

Darren Richardson

Lord Entwhistle

Alan Shearman

McVitie/Conductor

Jack Blessing

Ricardo

Richard Miro

Elderly Villager

Jaswant Dev Shrestha

Old Worlders

Leila Birch
Jean Gilpin
Peter Lavin
Christopher Neame
Moira Quirk
Maebel Rayner
Alexander Rodriguez
Julian Stone
Nick Toren

New Worlders

Kirk Baily
David Beron
William Calvert
David Cowgill
Kerry Gutierrez
Bridget Hoffman
Scott Menville
Erin Myles
Juan Pacheco
Paul Pape
Andre Sogliuzzo
Scott Whyte

Himalayan Villagers

Phal Tong Lama
Yangchen Dolkar Gakyil
Tharlam Dolma Wolfe

ADR voice casting

Ranjani Brow
Ashley Lambert
Wendy Hoffman

additional ADR voice casting

Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
   

Music

score conducted and produced by

Carter Burwell

orchestrators

Carter Burwell
John Ashton Thomas

score recorded * mixed by

Simon Rhodes
Micah Henrie

senior assistant engineer

Gordon Davidson

assistant engineers

Paul Pritchard
Jack Mills

additional music by

Kevin Kaska

additional engineer

Allen Sides

orchestra contractor

Susie Gillis & Amy Stewart Isobel Griffiths Ltd.

orchestra leader

Everton Nelson

music librarian

Jill Streater

music editors

Adam Smalley
Dominick Certo
Michael T. Ryan

assistant to the composer

Dean Parker

score recorded & mixed at

Abbey Road Studios

bagpipes

Brian 'The Unipiper' Kidd

music supervisor

Sara Matarazzo
   

 

"Do-Dilly-Do (A Friend Like You)"

song produced by

Josh Kaufman
Walter Martin

horn arranger

Stuart Bogie

sting arranger

Rob Moose

mixed by

Tchad Blake at Full Mongrel, Wales

recording engineer

D. James Goodwin

recording assistant

James Yost

recorded at

"Resevoir, NYC"

percussion

Walter Martin

guitar and background vocals

Josh Kaufman

flute, clarinet, sax, marimba, background vocals

Stuart Bogie

strings performed by

Rob Moose

drums and percussion

Ray Rizzo

piano and organ

Sam Kassirer

bass

Sam Cohen

trumpet and background vocals

Jordan McLean

trombone and background vocals

Raymond Mason

sousaphone and background vocals

John Altieri

background vocals and handclaps

Annie Nero
Elizabeth Ziman
Alecia Chakour

 

"Ol Joe Clark"
Traditional
Performed by The Grascals

post production sound by

Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services

sound designer/supervising sound editor

Tim Chau

sound designer/sound editor

Clayton Weber

re-recording mixers

Tim Chau
Tim LeBlanc

dialogue and sound effects editor

Thomas O'Neil Younkman

dialogue editor

Fred Paragano, CAS

re-recording engineers

Tony Pilkington
Bryon Williams

sound effects editors

Terry Rodman
Jessie Pariseau

foley editor

Travis Crotts

foley artists

Catherine Harper
Amy Kane
Katherine Rose

foley mixer

Darrin Mannz

mix technician

Mark Purcell

dolby engineer

Bryan Pennington

additional sound

Darlene Gorzela
Kim Waugh
   

voice recording services provided by

LA Studios – Los Angeles

mixer

Carlos Sotolongo

Digital One - Portland

mixer

Eric Stolberg
   

Hyperbolic Audio - New York

mixer

Dan Walsh
   

The Sound Company - London

mixer

Dan Stirling
   

Digital Intermediate BY - TECHNICOLOR CREATIVE SERVICES

senior supervising colorist

Maxine Gervais

associate colorist

Cynthia Chen

senior finishing editor

Erik Kaufmann

digital intermediate producer

Cynthia Lemus

senior digital intermediate producer

Nancy Fuller

project manager

Ladd Lanford

color science

Chris Kutch
Christian Zak
   

Media Services & Marketing

marketing production manager

Dan Pascall

manager of media services

Martin Pelham

marketing coordinators

Madeline Hampton
Ashley D. Hunker
Beth Lipson
Renee Radwan

marketing brand manager

Mark Shapiro

communications manager

Jyoti Roy

graphic designer

Tim Garbutt

junior graphic designer

Yoshie Sato Kurkowski

marketing assistant art director

Phil Brotherton

unit photographer/videographer

Steven Wong Jr.

junior unit photographer/videographer

Anh Khoa Ngo

marketing copywriter

Chris A. Bolton

marketing story artist

Graham Annable

marketing intern

Benjamin Banks

head of publicity

Maryse Fitzpatrick

publicity

Maggie Begley Communications
   

production babies

Abelina
Aila
Alden
Arabella
Asahi
Audrey
Blue
Dorian
Eero
Elise
Ellis B.
Ellis G.
Fiona
Gwen
Hazel
Henri
Henry F.
Henry G.
Isla
Kane
Layla
Linnea
Lola
Lucia
Marley
Molly
Oliver
Oskar
Penelope
Quest
Rafe
Ryan
Sam
Sawyer
Solas
Varin
Vero
Vesper
Vincent
Wyatt
   
   

studio leadership

Travis Knight
Bradley Wald
Arianne Sutner

business and legal affairs

Rosemary Colliver
Jenniphur Ryan

head of business development

Michael Waghalter

accounting & finance

Erin Baldwin
Bradley Day
Grace Chung
Marya Garrido
Kathy Germer
Danika Gernhart
Lydia Shields

human resources

Suzanne Johnson
Mitzi Ang
Chelsea Burley
Wendy Frankenhauser
Angela Geier
Amy Hurwitz
Anna Kvorning
Beverly Menillo
Andy Thompson

production technology

Jeff Stringer
Tony Aiello
Ellen Duong
Andrew Gardner
Kyle Holmberg
Stephanie Keske
Jennifer Kozik
Kenneth Lowe
Kyle Melton
Owen Nelson
Michael Nowakowski
Ted O'Brien
Pranay Patel
Larry Peterson
Ryan Porter
Derek Rhodehamel
James Salter
Steven Siebe
Alex Widener
Adam Wood-Gaines
Chris Zolotko

administrative services

Amy Bailey
Toby Ethridge
Cameron Asao
Ryan Blackwood
Natalie Carroll
Edison Crawley
Kate Evans
David Gatton
Rick Guinan
Tré Hartney
Andrea Hendrickson
Christopgher Herman
Leif Jenssen
Helen Kozora
Rachel Madjlesi
Miles Murphy
Kendra A. Nordt
Julia D. Oliver
Denny Richard
Ian Smart
Nathaniel Tolle
Nicholas Yeiter

production technology

Jeff Stringer
Tony Aiello
Stephanie Keske
Kyle Melton
Owen Nelson
Anh Khoa Ngo
Pranay Patel
Robert Powell
Jeanne Rich
James Salter

information technology

Jonathan Rozes
Nicholas Avgerinos
Tyler Eaton
Barnaby Felton
William Fife
Jacob Nicholson
Alex Noel
David J. Rowe
Franklin Scheu
Katelyn Schiesser
Mahlon E. Smith
Martha Steele
Jeff Vandehey
David Varieur
Nickolas 'Zolo' Zolotko
   

With Thanks To:

Christopher Murrie
The Oregon Zoo
Portland Art Museum
Nepal Society of Oregon
Dawn Levy Vance - Executive Travel Edge
Oregon Film
Tom Meyerst
Ross Stewart
Louis Thomas
Cambridge Precision Machining
Terragen
and
Chad Santamaria

 


This film is rated PG for action/peril and some mild rude humor.

Album on Lakeshore Records

copyright © 2019 , LAIKA LLC. All Rights Reserved
Logo
Logo