brad schiff | |
malcolm lamont | |
antony elworthy | |
payton curtis | |
suzanne twining | |
jeff riley | |
chris tootell | |
bartek prusiewicz | |
jeff mulcaster | |
julianna cox | |
amy adamy | |
teresa drilling | |
ian whitlock | |
sarah de gaudemar | |
jan-erik maas | |
justin kohn | |
misha peesha klein | |
kim blanchette | |
philip beglan | |
richard c. zimmerman | |
chris tichborne | |
henry selick | |
mike cachuela | |
michael zoumas | |
harry linden | |
ezra j. sumner | |
john ashlee prat | |
paul gentry | |
peter sorg | |
chris peterson | |
peter williams | |
frank passingham | |
mark stewart | |
georgina hayns | |
martin meunier | |
brian mclean | |
merrick cheney | |
graham annable | |
vera brosgol | |
ean mcnamara | |
julian narino | |
david lawson | |
laura schultz | |
john ra benson | |
martin pelham | |
kirk scott | |
mitchell romanauski | |
additional animation |
|
Gabe Sprenger | |
Brian Demoskoff | |
Ken Lidster | |
Tom Gasek | |
Guionne Leroy | |
richard kent burton | |
kevin glick | |
peg serena | |
kim slate | |
adam fisher | |
billy cabey | |
dielle yvonne alexandre | |
rachel larsen | |
camera & lighting |
|
brian fuller | |
joshua livingston | |
adam jones | |
clay connally | |
michael gerzevitz | |
timothy taylor | |
ian barrett | |
david trappe | |
dean holmes | |
bryan garver | |
christopher steele | |
james wilderhancock | |
matthew hazelrig | |
nils benson | |
ted jackson | |
michael gall | |
daniel ackerman | |
richard malinowski | |
christian andrews | |
john higbie | |
christopher weinberg | |
steve switaj | |
christopher covel | |
gordon gaude | |
matthew deleu | |
mark musumeci | |
rita romine-black | |
hamilton barrett | |
maile coad | |
ryan hughes | |
jake carlson | |
chelsea clark-james | |
puppet fabrication |
|
scott tom | |
shane prigmore | |
dan krall | |
shannon tindle | |
jill ahlstrand | |
kent melton | |
leo rijn | |
damon bard | |
tony merrithew | |
scott foster | |
deborah cook | |
suzanne moulton | |
margaret meyer | |
faon lewis | |
fiona barty | |
marie massa allen | |
paloma soledad | |
jessica lynn | |
anne charlotte macdonald | |
heidi sowa | |
stephen bodin | |
shere coleman | |
thomas burnett | |
althea crome | |
christopher herman | |
aaron beam | |
jeanne mcivor | |
cynthia star | |
jeremy spake | |
david candelaria | |
mark gaiero | |
richard pickersgill | |
amy wulfing | |
angela kiely | |
christopher rabilwongse | |
jason thibodeaux | |
johnny leblanc | |
joshua storey | |
pei yi chou | |
samnang yong | |
tory bryant | |
dexter caseres | |
colleen flanigan | |
sid tucker | |
anthony defilipps | |
heidi armour | |
chad gennuso | |
cecilia tonisson | |
marina budovsky | |
justin boly | |
mechinations | |
jainee dial | |
kat alioshin | |
matthew shaw | |
eben stromquist | |
kathleen oʹbrien | |
phoebe owens | |
matthew kin | |
anna troupe | |
matthew isakson | |
ralph cordero | |
michelle scattergood | |
lance woolen | |
rebecca redhead | |
matthew mckenna | |
mattzilla duron | |
mark thompson | |
megumi ogo | |
shea bordo | |
victoria zalewski | |
robert best | |
katie mello | |
sarah neiman | |
with thanks to mackinnon & saunders for armature & mold help hydergraphics | |
art department |
|
matt sanders | |
morgan hay | |
drew pinniger | |
michel breton | |
jonathan klassen | |
chris turnham | |
christopher appelhans | |
sarah serata | |
jenny mickelson | |
katy wu | |
lauren bair | |
jason lajka | |
william sturrock | |
ami goff | |
anne adams | |
andy schuhler | |
erin van dyke | |
anthony travis | |
kathleen chamberlin | |
loren hillman | |
yvonne kowsun | |
robert j. lang | |
facial animation design |
|
robert ducey | |
robert bekuhrs | |
michelle gorski | |
brian menz | |
michael fortner | |
chris tran | |
christopher boylan | |
craig dowsett | |
eric lyman | |
christian smith | |
jennifer downs | |
miguel sandoval | |
marc leuschner | |
tim yates | |
jerald jacobs | |
hazel malone | |
nicholas vincent | |
andrea logue | |
jess jennings | |
kyle williams | |
liz allen | |
rachel cordero | |
daniel hayes | |
amanda burgess | |
alexander bekuhrs | |
ryan pecknold | |
with thanks to objet geometries ltd. | |
set construction |
|
larry king | |
darcy nelson | |
javid howell | |
gary logue | |
john logue | |
brian smith | |
christian berry | |
john rourke | |
lars c. larsen | |
dan sutherland | |
philip lafond | |
jack norton | |
timothy tanner | |
dana geraths | |
zero black | |
sarah wells | |
bridget phelan | |
robert desue | |
katy clarke | |
lorna cashmore | |
kieron thomas | |
don lundell | |
georgie everard | |
katy moore-kozachik | |
keith mcqueen | |
linda overbey | |
david waddle | |
ben adams | |
elecia beebe | |
damon smith | |
huy vu | |
johanna ellis | |
paul mack | |
rebecca stillman | |
tony candelaria | |
aaron jarrett | |
dwayne erickson | |
alicia mcdaid | |
jose solis | |
angela decristofaro | |
matvey rezanov | |
lauren vogt | |
emily franz | |
danielle bedick | |
joseph kincher | |
christian lloyd | |
robb kramer | |
mark brokaw | |
kingman gallagher | |
michael murnane | |
joseph schmidt | |
charles daniels | |
ben vu | |
courtney booker | |
marc ribaud | |
paul messina | |
douglas mitchell | |
christopher fortner | |
emily peterson | |
cody bartol | |
model rig technicians |
|
craig atkinson | |
brian elliot | |
sarah hall | |
oliver jones | |
david pugh | |
gerald svoboda | |
patrick weinberg | |
jeremy ryder | |
rachel cherry | |
production |
|
melissa st. onge | |
yona prost | |
daniel pascall | |
matthew fried | |
robert debradney | |
jocelyn stott | |
theresa braunstein | |
jodi rosenlof | |
ann shimabukuro | |
kevin smith | |
shelley midthun | |
caroline hague | |
lashá winn | |
trever stewart | |
jay jaacks | |
matthew jumago | |
samuel wilson | |
sean byram | |
editing |
|
cam williams | |
holly klein | |
richard shirk | |
anthony pitone | |
margaret andres | |
sheila mcintosh | |
steve moore | |
nicole fitzhugh | |
john strauch | |
additional voices |
|
aankha neal | |
emerson hatcher | |
george selick | |
jerome ranft | |
hannah kaiser | |
christopher murrie | |
harry selick | |
marina budovsky | |
jeremy ryder | |
carolyn crawford | |
yona prost | |
linda lamontagne | |
kalmenson & kalmenson, burbank, ca | |
maggie begley | |
post production |
|
jeannine berger | |
skywalker sound, a lucasfilm ltd company, marin county, ca | |
visual effects |
|
steve emerson | |
annie pomeranz | |
jamie silverman | |
peter stuart | |
aidan fraser | |
thomas burney | |
john-michael bills | |
peter vickery | |
colin campbell | |
patrick wass | |
mimi abers | |
beverly bernacki | |
david e. franks | |
kristen millette | |
virginie laMotte | |
grady campbell | |
shelly morrow | |
joe reese | |
trish vanʹt hul | |
steve molin | |
nick childs | |
colin miller | |
michael berger | |
tom nixon | |
loring doyle | |
veronica hernandez | |
catherine dingman | |
loren van wiel | |
howard brotine | |
adam sager | |
catherine "cj" beaman | |
brandi wiklund | |
daniel raffel | |
christopher myerchin | |
kurt nishimura | |
zack linkow | |
yin-fang liao | |
terell seitz | |
chris sutherland | |
john allan armstrong | |
michelle vincig | |
jason brewer | |
holly werner | |
maryjane dunne | |
nic marrison | |
justin callaway | |
stephen a. goss | |
digital systems |
|
trevor cable | |
jaqueline white | |
jeffrey allen | |
james wiklund | |
nicholas jauregui | |
jason potter | |
andrew silvernail | |
jim harris | |
kenneth lowe | |
david schmitz | |
richard pickler | |
brian gardner | |
nicholas ilyin | |
lenny lipton & real d | |
redlake cameras | |
EDT | |
anthony cox | |
richard hamell | |
david gibbons | |
facilities |
|
kate evans | |
jennifer dimartino | |
gregory nichols | |
lila hamilton | |
amy stone | |
sarah davidian | |
courtney mcelroy | |
meredith steele | |
toby ethridge | |
loly leblanc | |
human resources |
|
leeann lewis | |
tom knott | |
amy bailey | |
patty willert | |
accounting |
|
brad day | |
joan turgeon | |
elizabeth starks | |
jason bryant | |
music |
|
bruno coulais | |
nice: childrenʹs choir | |
laurent petitgirard | |
alain joutard | |
bruno letort | |
mathilde pellegrini | |
hungarian symphony orchestra budapest | |
camille joutard | |
coraline tassy | |
lucie thevenet | |
marianne di benedetto | |
marie-laura colomba | |
maÿliss david | |
mélissa zerbib | |
choir of the Hungarian National Radio | |
didier lizé (engineer) | |
karine lemaire (asst engineer) | |
studio of the hungarian radio | |
"Digitalpro" | |
children voices recorded at | solid sound studio |
nice | |
melos konzerte wien | |
didier lizé (engineer) | |
aymeric letoquart (paris & budapest) | |
paris: solo instruments |
|
featured musicians | |
bruno coulais | |
sébastien gohier | |
sébastien crispino | |
christophe grindel | |
studios de la seine - paris | |
hélène breschand | |
bernard paganotti | |
mixing |
|
didier lizé | |
dann thompson | |
anne coulais | |
aymeric letoquart | |
"sirens of the sea" | |
michele mariana | |
henry selick | |
copyright © 2008 henry selick | |
"other father song" | |
they might be giants | |
TMBG music | |
copyright © 2008 | |
"nellie jean" | |
kent melton | |
kent melton | |
copyright © 2008 kent melton | |
"nellie jean" | |
bruno coulais, | |
the childrenʹs choir of nice & | |
teri hatcher | |
bruno coulais | |
copyright © 2008 bruno coulais | |
Sound |
|
ron eng | |
tony sereno | |
david a cohen | |
john countryman | |
marco alicia | |
jonathan greber | |
tom johnson | |
ron roumas | |
randy thom | |
carlos sotelango | |
colette dahanne | |
ed dunkley | |
john 'JT' torrijos | |
willard j overstreet | |
james austin | |
howie hammermann | |
steve tushar | |
steve boeddeker | |
david hunter | |
ivan fritz | |
dana leblanc frankley | |
mike lane | |
eva porter | |
dan oʹconnell | |
jamison empey | |
john t. cucci | |
leff lefferts | |
digital one portland, OR | |
downstream portland, OR | |
laika digital design group |
|
eric kuehne | |
fernando benitez | |
richard sevy | |
kathryn nagy | |
skylr chamberlin | |
aaron conover | |
jenny macy | |
with thanks to |
|
dale wahl | |
lourri hammack | |
administration & finance |
|
brad buchanan | |
patrick bradach | |
scarlet chamberlin | |
scarlet chamberlin | |
sleif jenssen | |
rececca leiv | |
kathy radcliffe | |
jeff stringer | |
Jenny Macy | |
finance/accounting |
|
deborah albright | |
glen gagnon | |
Michaele Smith | |
Madeline Wigen | |
Cinnamon Williams | |
creative resources & marketing |
|
wieden + kennedy | |
Galvin Collins | |
Mark Shapiro | |
Alise Munson | |
Human Resources |
|
athena gray | |
kristin dagg | |
shelly mix | |
rick haynes | |
john frankenhauser | |
joshua rasler | |
kristen lindquist | |
kayla zielke | |
research & development |
|
roger edberg | |
david peacock | |
timothy hattenberger | |
ammon riley | |
micah henrie | |
gregory smith | |
benjamin hugeback | |
nick wolfe | |
information technology |
|
steven hall | |
franklin scheu | |
jeremiah jordan | |
mahlon smith | |
john julian | |
jeff vandehey | |
kristen kingsbury | |
andrew wyse | |
myra lavenue | |
wayne yee | |
digital systems/additional support technology project management |
|
christopher marklund | |
gregory kastigar | |
shafer stockton | |
kari st. peters | |
dawn yamada | |
very special thanks to |
|
Phil Knight | |
payreel | |
entertainment clearances inc. | |
laura sevier, cassandra barbour | |
digital intermediates by | |
technicolor digital intermediates |
|
a technicolor company digital film | |
josh pines | |
tim peeler | |
Andy Chua | |
ron perez | |
bruce lomet | |
Everette Jbob Webber | |
terry claborn | |
copyright © 2008 LAIKA, Inc. All Rights Reserved |